50 C. on 40 Pf. Germania peace printing, mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 160.-
50 C. auf 40 Pf. Germania Friedensdruck, postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 160.-
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #154
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #154
Unser neuer Auktionskatalog ist online !
Die Highlights der Auktion können Sie über folgende Links erreichen:
Sehr geehrte Kunden unseres Hauses,
der Katalog zu unserer 154. Auktion am 14. Januar 2017 ist online! Für sämtliche Einzellose (8215) stehen Bilder in drei Größen und in sehr hoher Qualität im Netz, weiterhin haben wir auch sämtliche (1432) Atteste und Befunde abgebildet! Bitte benutzen Sie unsere leistungsstarke Suchmaschine und unser komfortables Online-Bietsystem. Zum Aufruf kommen über 9.000 Lose!
Unser umfangreicher Online-Katalog hat einen Mehrwert, in diesem sind über 2.500 Lose angeboten, die nicht im gedruckten Katalog erscheinen!
Unser besonderer Service: Wir haben über 150 interessante Sammellose (!!) komplett abgebildet!
Sie finden sämtliche Auktionslose unter
http://www.reinhardfischeraukt
Aus dem Inhalt der über 9.000 Lose unserer 154. Versteigerungen mit zahlreichen Besonderheiten und etlichen Highlights:
Numismatik: ca. 1.100 Lose mit zahlreichen modernen Prägungen – zumeist Kleinstauflagen – dabei viele interessante Stück in Gold und Silber, weiterhin Antike, Mittelalter und Moderne mit Sammler- und Anlagemünzen sowie ein ausgewähltes Angebot Posten und Lots – alles zu günstigen Startpreisen. Insgesamt mehr als 220.000 EUR Ausruf !
Altdeutschland: interessante Offerte mit vielen Stempellosen, gesuchten Standard-Ausgaben, Briefverwendungen und Besonderheiten, dabei u. a. Bayern Nr. 1 in tadelloser Kabinetterhaltung auf Briefstück, Württemberg 70 Kreuzer etc. …
Deutsches Reich: stark spezialisiertes Angebot mit zahlreichen Farben, Typen und Besonderheiten, dabei u. a. viele Brustschild-Werte in postfrischer Erhaltung, Plattenfehler der Inflationszeit und aus dem III. Reich, ebenso alle Zeppelin-Aufdruck-Ausgaben in postfrischer Erhaltung je mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP und last but not least ein umfangreiches Angebot Markenheftchen und Zusammendrucke mit vielen Seltenheiten.
Deutsche Kolonien / Auslandspostämter: umfangreiche Offerte mit zahlreichen interessanten ** Ausgaben, Spitzenwerten, Stempellosen, Briefverwendungen und Typen.
Besetzung I. Weltkrieg/ Abstimmungsgebiete/Danzig/Meme
Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost: umfangreiches und wertvolles Angebot mit gesuchten Standard-Ausgaben und Besonderheiten, dabei u. a. Schwerpunkte Deutsche Besetzung in Frankreich mit Dünkirchen und Festung Lorient, Russland mit Ganzsachenausgaben „Pleskau“ und seltener Unverausgabter Mi.-Nr. VI als ** Eckrandstück, Serbien mit zahlreichen Bedarfsbriefen – dabei viele Besonderheiten, Zara mit Abarten wie „Kopf stehenden Aufdrucken“ und Aufdrucktypen. Unter den Ausgaben „Propagandaausgaben II. Weltkrieg“ werden zahlreiche Seltenheiten wie u. a. sog. „Halt gegen Licht“-Karten oder aber die seltene Mi.-Nr. 50 in tadelloser, postfrischer Erhaltung mit neuem Fotoattest Pieles BPP „In einwandfreier Qualität“ angeboten.
Deutschland nach 1945: stark differenziertes Angebot mit vielen gesuchten Standard-Ausgaben, Plattenfehlern, Farben und Besonderheiten, sehr stark SBZ und Bundesrepublik Deutschland mit vielen Abarten!
ein vielfältiges Sammlungsangebot fast ausschließlich aus Privathand, dabei zahlreiche Sammlungen, Briefposten und Nachlässe, sehr günstig angesetzt.
Insgesamt über 150 Sammlungen können Sie komplett im Internet „besichtigen“ – Fotos sämtlicher Albumseiten geben einen sehr guten Eindruck der Sammlungen.
Es würde mich freuen, Sie persönlich zur Auktion begrüßen zu können!
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
English Version below!
Dear collector,
The catalogue for our 154th auction on the 14th of January 2017 is now online! All single lots (8215) are available on the web pictured in three sizes and in very high quality. Furthermore all (1432) certificates are shown! Please use our efficient search engine and our convenient online bidding system. More than 9,000 lots will be auctioned!
Our comprehensive online catalogue has added value, as there are more than 2,500 lots on offer there, which are not included in the print catalogue!
Our special service: We have more than 150 interesting collection lots (!!) shown in their entirety on the web!
You will find all auction lots at:
Here is a selection from the over 9,000 lots contained in our 154th auction with numerous specialities and many highlights:
Numismatics: Approx. 1,100 lots with numerous modern mintages – primarily very limited issues – including many interesting gold and silver pieces; furthermore, there are also coins from antiquity, the middle ages and modern times along with collectors’ and investment coins and a select supply of positions and lots – all at low starting bids. A total bid value of over 220,000 EUR in coins is up for auction!
German states: interesting supply with many canceled lots, sought-after standard issues, covers and specialities, including – among others – Bavaria No. 1 in perfect, very fine condition on cover, Württemberg 70 Kreuzer, etc.
German empire: highly specialised supply with numerous colours, types and specialities, including many breastplate values in mnh condition, plate flaws from the inflation period and the Third Reich; also all Zeppelin overprint issues in mnh condition, each with photo certification Schlegel BPP, and last but not least, an extensive supply of stamp booklets and se-tenants containing many rarities.
German colonies / post offices abroad: extensive offer with many interesting mnh issues, top values, canceled lots, cover usages and types.
Occupation World War I /Plebiscites / Gdansk / Memel / Saar: extensive supply with types and specialities, particularly in the Saar region section, Part III of the collection “Gold der Saar” with – among others – sought-after overprint varieties, better colours, sought-after standard issues, etc.
World War II Occupation/field post: comprehensive and valuable supply with sought-after standard issues and specialities, among them focus on the German Occupation in France with Dunkirk and Festung Lorient, Russia with “Pleskau” postal stationery issue and a rare unissued Mi.-No. VI as mnh corner stamp with sheet margins, Serbia with numerous commercial letters, including many specialities, Zara with varieties, such as “inverted overprints” and overprint varieties. There are numerous rarities on offer amongst the “Propaganda Issues WWII”, such as the so-called “hold to light” cards, and the rare Mi.-No. 50 in perfect mnh condition with new photo certification Pieles BPP “in immaculate quality”.
Germany after 1945: highly varied supply with numerous sought-after standard issues, plate flaws, colours and specialities, very strong SBZ and Federal Republic of Germany representation with many varieties!
Overseas: with – among others – an outstanding supply from the People’s Republic of China, including mnh Performing Arts block, etc.
A multi-faceted supply of collections almost entirely from private ownership, among them several collections, cover batches and estates at very attractive prices.
You can review a total of 150 collections completely on the web – the photos give a very accurate, realistic impression of the collections.
I would be pleased to welcome you at the auction personally!
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
- (-) Remove deutsches – besetzung filter deutsches – besetzung
- abstimmungsgebiete (1) Apply abstimmungsgebiete filter
- adria - alpenvorland (1) Apply adria - alpenvorland filter
- albanien (3) Apply albanien filter
- alexanderstadt (13) Apply alexanderstadt filter
- allenstein (16) Apply allenstein filter
- belgien (11) Apply belgien filter
- Böhmen & Mähren (9) Apply Böhmen & Mähren filter
- danemark (6) Apply danemark filter
- deutsche besetzung im ii. weltkrieg (1) Apply deutsche besetzung im ii. weltkrieg filter
- deutsche post in polen (4) Apply deutsche post in polen filter
- dorpat (4) Apply dorpat filter
- elsaß (2) Apply elsaß filter
- estland (10) Apply estland filter
- estland - lokalausgabe elwa (3) Apply estland - lokalausgabe elwa filter
- estland - lokalausgabe odenpäh (1) Apply estland - lokalausgabe odenpäh filter
- estland - lokalausgabe pernau (7) Apply estland - lokalausgabe pernau filter
- etappe west (3) Apply etappe west filter
- etappengebiet der 9. armee (3) Apply etappengebiet der 9. armee filter
- eupen (1) Apply eupen filter
- Eupen &. Malmedy (1) Apply Eupen &. Malmedy filter
- flämische legion (13) Apply flämische legion filter
- frankreich - dünkirchen (25) Apply frankreich - dünkirchen filter
- frankreich - festung lorient (36) Apply frankreich - festung lorient filter
- frankreich - st. nazaire (14) Apply frankreich - st. nazaire filter
- französische legion (15) Apply französische legion filter
- generalgouvernement (3) Apply generalgouvernement filter
- guernsey (17) Apply guernsey filter
- Internierten- und Kriegsgefangenenpost (4) Apply Internierten- und Kriegsgefangenenpost filter
- jersey (15) Apply jersey filter
- karlsbad (7) Apply karlsbad filter
- kotor (3) Apply kotor filter
- kurland (5) Apply kurland filter
- laibach (17) Apply laibach filter
- laibach portomarken (2) Apply laibach portomarken filter
- landesbotenpost der 10. armee (1) Apply landesbotenpost der 10. armee filter
- lettland (4) Apply lettland filter
- libau (7) Apply libau filter
- litauen - landesausgabe (7) Apply litauen - landesausgabe filter
- litauen - lokalausgabe panevezys (1) Apply litauen - lokalausgabe panevezys filter
- litauen - lokalausgabe raseiniai (4) Apply litauen - lokalausgabe raseiniai filter
- litauen - lokalausgabe telsiai (8) Apply litauen - lokalausgabe telsiai filter
- litauen - lokalausgabe zarasai (1) Apply litauen - lokalausgabe zarasai filter
- ljady (2) Apply ljady filter
- lokalausgaben polen (1) Apply lokalausgaben polen filter
- lothringen (1) Apply lothringen filter
- luga (1) Apply luga filter
- luxemburg (1) Apply luxemburg filter
- malmedy (2) Apply malmedy filter
- marienwerder (15) Apply marienwerder filter
- mazedonien (5) Apply mazedonien filter
- monténégro (8) Apply monténégro filter
- mährisch-ostrau (1) Apply mährisch-ostrau filter
- Nachläufer-Belege (4) Apply Nachläufer-Belege filter
- nordukraine (5) Apply nordukraine filter
- oberschlesien (34) Apply oberschlesien filter
- oberschlesien dienstmarken (3) Apply oberschlesien dienstmarken filter
- oberschlesien stempel (19) Apply oberschlesien stempel filter
- ost-oberschlesien (5) Apply ost-oberschlesien filter
- ostland (4) Apply ostland filter
- postgebiet oberbefehlshaber ost (3) Apply postgebiet oberbefehlshaber ost filter
- reichenberg (4) Apply reichenberg filter
- Rotkreuz-Nachrichten (19) Apply Rotkreuz-Nachrichten filter
- rumburg (4) Apply rumburg filter
- rumänien (7) Apply rumänien filter
- rumänien portomarken (6) Apply rumänien portomarken filter
- rumänien zwangszuschlagsmarken (4) Apply rumänien zwangszuschlagsmarken filter
- rusland (55) Apply rusland filter
- sarny (5) Apply sarny filter
- schleswig (11) Apply schleswig filter
- schleswig dienst (1) Apply schleswig dienst filter
- serbien (31) Apply serbien filter
- Serbien Deutschsprachige R-Zettel und Stempel (21) Apply Serbien Deutschsprachige R-Zettel und Stempel filter
- Serbien Dienst und Portomarken (2) Apply Serbien Dienst und Portomarken filter
- Serbien Flugpost III Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankatur (1) Apply Serbien Flugpost III Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankatur filter
- serbien ganzsachen (43) Apply serbien ganzsachen filter
- Serbien I Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen (11) Apply Serbien I Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen filter
- Serbien I Misch- und Buntfrankaturen (8) Apply Serbien I Misch- und Buntfrankaturen filter
- Serbien II Misch- und Buntfrankaturen (2) Apply Serbien II Misch- und Buntfrankaturen filter
- Serbien Klöster Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen (8) Apply Serbien Klöster Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen filter
- Serbien Klöster Misch- und Buntfrankaturen (23) Apply Serbien Klöster Misch- und Buntfrankaturen filter
- Serbien Nachforschungs-Forumulare (8) Apply Serbien Nachforschungs-Forumulare filter
- Serbien Paketkarten (1) Apply Serbien Paketkarten filter
- Serbien Postverkehr nichtdeutsches Ausland (1) Apply Serbien Postverkehr nichtdeutsches Ausland filter
- sosnowice (1) Apply sosnowice filter
- sudetenland (1) Apply sudetenland filter
- ukraine (3) Apply ukraine filter
- wallonische legion (1) Apply wallonische legion filter
- warschau aufstand (1) Apply warschau aufstand filter
- zante (6) Apply zante filter
- zara (27) Apply zara filter
- zara portomarken (9) Apply zara portomarken filter
- zarki (1) Apply zarki filter
- zulassungsmarken ghetto theresienstadt (2) Apply zulassungsmarken ghetto theresienstadt filter
- östliches oberschlesien insurgentenausgabe (1) Apply östliches oberschlesien insurgentenausgabe filter
Lot #4103 - deutsches – besetzung belgien
Lot #4104 - deutsches – besetzung belgien
50 C. on 40 Pfg peace printing from upper margin, stamp mint never hinged in the margin hinge, expertized Hey BPP
50 C. a. 40 Pfg Friedensdruck vom Oberrand, Marke postfrisch im Rand Falz, gepr. Hey BPP
Lot #4105 - deutsches – besetzung belgien
3 cent on 3 Pfg Germania, a-color, type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 130.-
3 Cent auf 3 Pfg Germania, a-Farbe, Type II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 130.-
Lot #4106 - deutsches – besetzung belgien
3 c on 3 Pf ochre-brown, distance type II, on piece, in perfect condition, expertized Hey BPP
3 c a. 3 Pf ockerbraun, Abstandstype II, auf Briefstück, tadellos, geprüft Hey BPP
Lot #4107 - deutsches – besetzung belgien
10 C. on 10 Pfg red, overprint type I, cancelled extremely fine copy, in the best way signed Hey BPP, Michel 50,-
10 C. auf 10 Pfg rot, Aufdrucktype I, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, bestens signiert Hey BPP, Mi. 50,-
Lot #4108 - deutsches – besetzung belgien
15 cent on 15 Pfg Germania, type bII, complete unhinged mint sheet to 100 stamps, lower margin HAM 2701. 17 and overprint HAN 3587. 17, Michel 360.-
15 Cent auf 15 Pfg Germania, Type bII, kpl. postfrischer Bogen zu 100 Marken, Ur-HAM 2701.17 und Aufdruck-HAN 3587.17, Mi. 360.-
Lot #4109 - deutsches – besetzung belgien
20 C. on 25 Pfg. Germania with line spacing variety "0, 5 mm" and "1, 3 mm", 2 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, in each case signed twice Hey BPP
20 C. auf 25 Pfg. Germania mit Zeilenabstandsabart "0,5 mm" und "1,3 mm", 2 postfrische Kabinettstücke, jeweils doppelt signiert Hey BPP
Lot #4110 - deutsches – besetzung belgien
50 C. on 40 Pfg. carmine red / black Zw. 0, 8 used, slight trace of crease, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 400.-
50 C. auf 40 Pfg. karminrot / schwarz Zw. 0,8 gestempelt, leichte Knitterspur, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 400.-
Lot #4111 - deutsches – besetzung belgien
50 C. on 40 Pfg. carmine red / black Zw. 0, 8 used on piece, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 400.-
50 C. auf 40 Pfg. karminrot/schwarz Zw. 0,8 gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 400.-
Lot #4112 - deutsches – besetzung belgien
1 F. 25 cent on 1 M., indication of value in the Star line, complete unhinged mint sheet with HAN "H 4875. 16" and printing number "189" in the right margin, once folded, stamps in perfect condition, 1000,-
1 F.25 Cent auf 1 M., Wertangabe in der Sternlinie, kompletter postfrischer Bogen mit HAN "H 4875.16" und Formnummer "189" im rechten Rand, einmal gefaltet, Marken tadellos, 1000,- ++
Lot #4113 - deutsches – besetzung belgien
6, 25 Fr. on 5 Mark German Reich, type I, horizontal pair from corner margin top left, neat cancelled "Li_ge 2 27. 10. 18 Central Station" on piece, expertized at best Hey BPP, exhibit! Michel 560.-
6,25 Fr. auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, Type I, waagerechtes Paar vom Eckrand oben links, tadellos gestempelt "LÜTTICH 2 27.10.18 Hauptbahnhof" auf Briefstück, bestens gepr. Hey BPP, Schaustück ! Mi. 560.-
Lot #4114 - deutsches – besetzung etappe west
5 cent on 5 Pfg Germania, dark bluish green, rotary printing, complete original sheet to 100 values, mint never hinged, Michel 1. 185.-
5 Cent auf 5 Pfg Germania, dunkelbläulichgrün, Walzendruck, kpl. Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, postfrisch, Mi. 1.185.-+
Lot #4115 - deutsches – besetzung etappe west
1, . 25 Fr. on 1 Mark German Reich, type I, perforation A 26 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin copy (upper margin with hinge), unsigned, photo expertize Berend Hey BPP: "in faultless, unhinged mint condition. ", Michel 400.- for normal stamp, Michel notice: plate printing upper margin copies from Michel-no. 11 and 12 are very rare ( always - .)
Lot #4116 - deutsches – besetzung etappe west
2. 50 F in B-perforation neat cancelled, Michel 100,--
2.50 F in B-Zähnung tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 100,--
Lot #4117 - deutsches – besetzung postgebiet oberbefehlshaber ost
10 Pfg Germania, b-colour, lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 100.-
10 Pfg Germania, b-Farbe, Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 100.-
Lot #4118 - deutsches – besetzung postgebiet oberbefehlshaber ost
1 Mark in A-perforation in perfect condition unused, Michel 180,--
1 Mark in A-Zähnung tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180,--
Lot #4119 - deutsches – besetzung postgebiet oberbefehlshaber ost
1 Mark German Reich, A-perforation, neat cancelled, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 230.- italic
1 Mark Deutsches Reich, A-Zähnung, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 230.- kursiv
Lot #4120 - deutsches – besetzung libau
5 Pfg Germania dark bluish green with violet blue overprint "LIBAU" in type II, neat cancelled on piece, signed and photo expertize Thilo Nagler VP (2016) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 150.-
5 Pfg Germania dunkelbläulichgrün mit violettblauem Aufdruck "LIBAU" in Type II, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, signiert und Fotobefund Thilo Nagler VP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-
Lot #4121 - deutsches – besetzung libau
5 Pfg Germania dark bluish green with red overprint "LIBAU" in type II, neat cancelled on piece, signed and photo expertize Thilo Nagler VP (2016) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 130.-
5 Pfg Germania dunkelbläulichgrün mit rotem Aufdruck "LIBAU" in Type II, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, signiert und Fotobefund Thilo Nagler VP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-
Lot #4122 - deutsches – besetzung libau
10 Pfg Germania with violet blue overprint "LIBAU" in type II, neat cancelled on piece, photo expertize Nagler VP (2016) : "perfect"
10 Pfg Germania mit violettblauem Aufdruck "LIBAU" in Type II, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Nagler VP (2016): "einwandfrei"
Lot #4123 - deutsches – besetzung libau
20 Pfg Germania dark violet blue with red overprint "LIBAU" in type II, neat cancelled on piece, photo expertize Nagler VP (2016) : "genuine, perfect"
20 Pfg Germania dunkelviolettblau mit rotem Aufdruck "LIBAU" in Type II, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Nagler VP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei"
Lot #4124 - deutsches – besetzung libau
25 Pfg Germania with red overprint "LIBAU" in type II, variety "overprint inverted", from the left sheet margin, mint never hinged with fingerprint, expertized Bartels, photo expertize Mikulski A. I. E. P, Michel 2. 000.- rare!
Lot #4125 - deutsches – besetzung libau
50 Pfg Germania dark gray purple / black on pale chrome-yellow with violet blue overprint "LIBAU" in type II, neat cancelled on piece, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 650.-
50 Pfg Germania dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf hellchromgelb mit violettblauem Aufdruck "LIBAU" in Type II, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 650.-
Lot #4126 - deutsches – besetzung libau
50 Pfg Germania dark gray purple / black on pale chrome-yellow with red overprint "LIBAU" In type II, neat cancelled on piece, photo expertize Nagler VP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.-
50 Pfg Germania dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf hellchromgelb mit rotem Aufdruck "LIBAU" In Type II, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Nagler VP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-
Lot #4127 - deutsches – besetzung landesbotenpost der 10. armee
1918, fee stamps complete used, in perfect condition, Michel 650,--
1918, Gebührenmarken kpl. gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 650,--