GEESTEMÜNDE Free harbor 27 / 4 - blue two ring cancel, clear on extremely fine copy Prussia 3 Sgr., rare! (former starting price 300)
"GEESTEMÜNDE FREIHAFEN 27/4" - blauer K2, klar auf Kabinettstück Preussen 3 Sgr., selten! (alter Ausruf 300)
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
- (-) Remove LIQUIDATIONAUKTION filter LIQUIDATIONAUKTION
- albanien (2) Apply albanien filter
- alliierte besetzung (1) Apply alliierte besetzung filter
- Baden (1) Apply Baden filter
- Bayern (2) Apply Bayern filter
- berlin (3) Apply berlin filter
- berlin zusammendrucke (1) Apply berlin zusammendrucke filter
- bizone (1) Apply bizone filter
- brustschilde (1) Apply brustschilde filter
- bulgarien (2) Apply bulgarien filter
- bundesrepublik deutschland (10) Apply bundesrepublik deutschland filter
- Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Privatganzsachen (1) Apply Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Privatganzsachen filter
- bundesrepublik deutschland - zusammendrucke (1) Apply bundesrepublik deutschland - zusammendrucke filter
- bundesrepublik deutschland / berlin (1) Apply bundesrepublik deutschland / berlin filter
- Bundesrepublik Deutschland/ Berlin Zusammendrucke (1) Apply Bundesrepublik Deutschland/ Berlin Zusammendrucke filter
- ddr (3) Apply ddr filter
- deutsches reich rollenmarken (1) Apply deutsches reich rollenmarken filter
- deutsches reich zusammendrucke (1) Apply deutsches reich zusammendrucke filter
- europa union (2) Apply europa union filter
- frankreich (2) Apply frankreich filter
- germania (4) Apply germania filter
- großbritannien (2) Apply großbritannien filter
- hannover (1) Apply hannover filter
- hannover nachverwendungen (1) Apply hannover nachverwendungen filter
- iii. reich (3) Apply iii. reich filter
- island (1) Apply island filter
- jugoslawien (1) Apply jugoslawien filter
- kaiserreich (6) Apply kaiserreich filter
- karolinen (1) Apply karolinen filter
- Liechtenstein (2) Apply Liechtenstein filter
- luxemburg (1) Apply luxemburg filter
- macao (1) Apply macao filter
- mecklenburg (1) Apply mecklenburg filter
- norwegen (1) Apply norwegen filter
- polen (1) Apply polen filter
- rumänien (6) Apply rumänien filter
- saargebiet dienstmarken (1) Apply saargebiet dienstmarken filter
- sachsen (2) Apply sachsen filter
- sbz (2) Apply sbz filter
- schweiz (2) Apply schweiz filter
- schweiz markenheftchen (1) Apply schweiz markenheftchen filter
- skandinavien (1) Apply skandinavien filter
- slowakei (1) Apply slowakei filter
- spanien (1) Apply spanien filter
- Thurn & Taxis Ortsstempel (1) Apply Thurn & Taxis Ortsstempel filter
- ungarn (3) Apply ungarn filter
- Wurttemberg (2) Apply Wurttemberg filter
- österreich (7) Apply österreich filter
- österreich portomarken (1) Apply österreich portomarken filter
Lot #7423 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION hannover nachverwendungen
Lot #7475 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION Thurn & Taxis Ortsstempel
NEUSTADT a / H - blue single circle postmark with ornament piece, centered on all around wide margined 3 Kr. on dark blue, above right a closed tear. Scarce cancellation, as well scrip with surcharge note from 1994 over DM 720.
Lot #7479 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION Wurttemberg
1 Kr. on medium gray yellow silk paper, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with two ring cancel from "ESSLINGEN", in this very good condition rare, on the base expertized Thoma BPP
Lot #7480 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION Wurttemberg
18 Kr. blue, having bright colors copy with three circle cancel from "STUTTGART", lower right a missing tip, otherwise well perforated, all slight vertical trace of crease, signed, Michel 2. 800.
18 Kr. blau, farbfrisches Exemplar mit K3 von "STUTTGART", unten rechts ein Fehlzahn, sonst gut gezähnt, ganz leichte senkr. Bugspur, sign., Mi. 2.800.-
Lot #7495 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION karolinen
5 Mk Emperor yacht watermarked, peace printing, perforation A, unused with original gum and only small rest of hinge, photo expertize Jäschke-L. BPP (05 / 2013) ". . . In faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 240.
5 Mk Kaiserjacht mit Wz., Friedensdruck, Zähnung A, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und nur kleinem Falzrest,Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP (05/2013) "...in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 240.-
Lot #7503 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION saargebiet dienstmarken
25 C. reddish lilac / matt reddish yellow, horizontal pair with lower margin and date of printing "27 5 1924 V. ", mint never hinged without engraver¦s mark, in the middle vertical folded, photo expertize Bärsch BPP (10 / 2013) "the quality is perfect. " , Michel 600.
Lot #7513 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION sbz
Souvenir sheet "Christmas 1945", paper x, type I, used "Weimar 1p 24. 12. 45 10-11V", faultless condition, photo expertize Nagler VP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 4. 000.
Blockausgabe "Weihnachten 1945", Papier x, Type I, gestempelt "Weimar 1p 24.12.45 10-11V", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Nagler VP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 4.000.-
Lot #7518 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION bundesrepublik deutschland
Heuss with lying watermark in type I, four superb in every respect (choice copy) se-tenant strip, always with left margin, Michel-no. 179I-285YI, Michel 360,
Heuss mit liegendem Wasserzeichen in Type I, vier Kabinett-Zusammendruck-Streifen, je mit linkem Rand, Mi.-Nr.179I-285YI, Mi. 360,-
Lot #7526 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION österreich
2 Kr. yellow, type I, attractive, good embossed stamp with centric, clear and straight mounted adornment single circle postmark "AIGEN", small thin places, signed Seitz, photo expertize Goller BPP (12 / 2014)
2 Kr. gelb, Type I, attraktive, gut geprägte Marke mit zentrisch, klar und gerade aufsitzendem Zier-K1 "AIGEN", kleine helle Stellen, sign. Seitz, Fotobefund Goller BPP (12/2014)
Lot #7531 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION polen
A hundred years Polish stamp, complete miniature sheet set, in perfect condition centric cancelled, outstanding quality, used very rare! 1. 200,
100 Jahre polnische Briefmarke, kompletter Kleinbogensatz, tadellos zentrisch entwertet, Luxus, gestempelt sehr selten! 1.200,-
Lot #7532 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION macao
25 years museum Luis de Camoes, in perfect condition unhinged mint sheet, Michel 700.
25 Jahre Museum Luis de Camoes, tadellos postfrischer Bogen, Mi. 700.-
Lot #7535 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION schweiz
Souvenir sheet issue "Pro Juventute 1941", very neat cancelled "RUSWIL 30. V. 42 (Lucerne) ", photo expertize Marchand BPP "genuine and faultless", Michel 450.
Block-Ausgabe "Pro Juventute 1941", sehr sauber gestempelt "RUSWIL 30.V.42 (LUZERN)", Fotobefund Marchand BPP "echt und fehlerfrei", Mi. 450.-
Lot #7557 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION europa union
1956 - 1978, mint never hinged superb collection follower on thick Bundle Falslos pages, some twice, with also much Scandinavia, Council of Europe, many souvenir sheets, KB including Yugoslavia 1406-1407 KB etc., Michel 1. 200,
Lot #7561 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION europa union
1971 - 1983: mint never hinged collection follower, only souvenir sheets and KB with useful alike Hungaria pages 128, 137, 149, 153 all "B" etc., Michel 500,
1971 - 1983: Postfrische Sammlung Mitläufer, nur Blocks und KB mit besseren wie Ungarn Bl. 128, 137, 149, 153 alle "B" etc., Mi. 500,-
Lot #7566 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION Baden
Duplicate lot in cancelled condition, clean on stock card sorted, as well amongst other things Michel-no. 4 (4), 5 / 7 (always 2), 8 being a vertical pair, 9, 10 (2), 19 (2) etc., mixed quality, Michel 1. 050.
Dublettenpartie in gestempelter Erhaltung, sauber auf Steckkarte sortiert, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 4 (4), 5/7 (je 2), 8 als senkrechtes Paar, 9, 10 (2), 19 (2) etc., unterschiedliche Erhaltung, Mi. 1.050.-
Lot #7568 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION Bayern
1867: cancelled old stock cut coat of arms from no. 14 (10), as well various colours, 15 (38), 16 (6), 18, 20, colours, postmark uncharged, Michel 580,
1867: Gestempelter Altbestand geschnittene Wappen ab Nr. 14 (10), dabei verschiedene Farben, 15(38), 16(6), 18, 20, Farben, Stempel unberechnet, Mi. 580,-
Lot #7569 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION Bayern
King Ludwig II, Hoffriseur bill for the January 1886 over 1450, Mk with 19 positions include flights to Linderhof in the DINA4 size
König Ludwig II, Hoffriseur-Rechnung für den Januar 1886 über 1450,- Mk mit 19 Positionen einschließlich Fahrten nach Linderhof im DINA4 Format
Lot #7575 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION hannover
1820 - 1866, lot with 45 documents, as well without prepaid postage, franked and postal stationeries, amongst other things seen a large sized rated C. O. D. Cover with blue one-line cancel "CELLE", numerous various posting stamp etc., have a look! (forme r starting price 200)
Lot #7576 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION mecklenburg
Complete collection of the two regions, Schwerin allways used (no. 4 not calculated) by Strelitz no. 2 and 3 unused, otherwise likewise used, Michel 7. 400,
Komplette Sammlung beider Gebiete, Schwerin durchweg gestempelt (Nr.4 unbewertet) bei Strelitz Nr. 2 und 3 ungebraucht, sonst ebenfalls gestempelt, Mi. 7.400,-
Lot #7581 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION sachsen
Except for the no. 1 complete collection mounted on pages, no. 2 in both types, many superb
Bis auf die Nr.1 komplette Sammlung auf Albenblättern, Nr. 2 in beiden Typen, vieles Pracht
Lot #7582 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION sachsen
Neat cancelled collection mounted on pages, without the no. 1 complete with many superb pieces, no. 2 in both issues
Sauber gestempelt Sammlung auf Albenblättern, ohne die Nr. 1 komplett mit vielen Prachtstücken, Nr. 2 in beiden Auflagen
Lot #7589 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION kaiserreich
1875: neat cancelled inventory from 20 values 2 Mk. internal purposes of the service, no. 37, as well three times handwritten rare pair from 1887, many color shades, treasure trove
1875: Sauber gestempelter Bestand von 20 Werten 2 Mk. Innendienst, Nr. 37, dabei dreimal handschr. seltenes Paar aus 1887, viele Farbnuancen, Fundgrube
Lot #7590 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION kaiserreich
1875: very interesting Specialist post from 15 values 2 Mk. internal purposes of the service, no. 37, as well 5 handwritten cancellations (1x additional postmark), specialists treasure trove
1875: Sehr interessanter Spezialistenposten von 15 Werten 2 Mk. Innendienst, Nr. 37, dabei 5 handschriftliche Entwertungen (1x zusätzlicher Poststempel), Spezialistenfundgrube
Lot #7591 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION kaiserreich
1889: extensive neat cancelled Specialist post "crown eagle" with closely 550 values, many in color shades, no. 47I marked, otherwise not be searched, provenance no. 45-51, treasure trove, Michel leastwise 1. 000,
1889: Umfangreicher sauber gestempelter Spezialistenposten "Krone-Adler" mit knapp 550 Werten, vieles in Farbnuancen, Nr.47I gekennzeichnet, ansonsten undurchsucht, ex Nr. 45-51, Fundgrube, Mi. wenigstens 1.000,-
Lot #7592 - LIQUIDATIONAUKTION kaiserreich
1875: 2 Mk. internal purposes of the service, 15 values, as well 5 time handwritten cancellation (1x with ZS), noticeable color differences, Specialist lot
1875: 2 Mk. Innendienst, 15 Werte, dabei 5 mal handschriftliche Entwertung (1x mit ZS), auffällige Farbunterschiede, Spezialistenlos