1942, air fieldpost letter to Hanover from 12. 12. 42, sender adress Georg Dreyer, fieldpost number L 12 632 (Lw. Building Btl. 7 / XVII-Marinpol Taganrog-Asowsches ocean / South Russia)
1942, Luftfeldpostbrief nach Hannover vom 12.12.42, Absender Georg Dreyer, Feldpostnummer L 12 632 (Lw.-Bau-Btl. 7/XVII-Marinpol Taganrog-Asowsches Meer/Südrußland)
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
We are starting the auction with the collection “Eifelperle – Luftpost alle Welt” (airmail around the world),encompassing 144 top-class air mail lots, which include some major rarities and even some uniques, e.g. Switzerland 184zU **, 245zU ** and 325 *.
In addition to numerous other rarities both great and small in the area of worldwide philately, the 153rd auction contains an interesting supply of “numismatics” and “militaria” with more than 1000 listings and an initial bidding value of nearly 300,000 €.
While the auction’s philately portion is primarily featuring the dissolution of the collection “Eifelperle II - Flugpostmarken Alle Welt” (airmail stamps), there is also a high-value Soviet Occupation Zone (SBZ) collection containing scarce block issues and postmaster perforations. There are also interesting offers from the German empire, the dependencies, Europe and abroad, among them the People’s Republic of China with block issue “Study of Youth” or “Year of the Monkey 1980”, each in mnh condition.
A further highlight of this year’s November auction is in the area of “German Occupation WW2 Issues” – a canceled set with the overprint “Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss” – Montenegro Mi.-No. 10/19 on two covers in top condition. There are only few known genuine canceled series of this issue, but one of them – an unsigned luxury set in mnh condition of this issue – is in our auction offer.
From the same estate we are able to offer eight (!) mnh and completely unsigned luxury sets Kotor Mi.-No. 1/6. A supply from Sudetenland should also excite collectors with a few one-of-a-kind “Reichenberg” overprints – all the mentioned issues are being offered with current certificates from Robert Brunel VP.
The supply of collections is equally comprehensive and of high value. The breakup of several large estates have furnished us with, among others, interesting German states (3,500 euros), German empire se-tenants (6,000 euros), German Occupation WW2 (6,000 euros) collections, and even entire estates such as the “Rheinbach estate” in 32 pre-printed albums in like new condition for 2,500 euros. The inventory of the collections “Konstanz”, “Bari”, “Dublin” and “Piräus” are untouched country collections that are up for auction, and 53 lots, some of which were originally up for 4-digit figure bids are on offer in the form of “100-eur clearance bids” with starting bids of only 100 euros.
You are welcome to use our online catalogue that has a search function and wish list. More than 300 collection lots have been photographed so that you can view them “at home” on your monitor at your convenience.
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mit der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Luftpost alle Welt“ starten wir die Auktion mit 144 Luftpostlosen der Extraklasse, dabei größten Raritäten und sogar Unikaten, z.B. Schweiz 184zU **, 245zU ** und 325 *.
Die 153. Auktion bietet neben zahlreichen weiteren großen und kleinen Raritäten im Bereich der weltweiten Philatelie ein interessantes Angebot „Numismatik“ und „Militaria“ mit über 1000 Positionen und fast 300.000 € Ausruf.
Im Bereich der Philatelie setzt die Auflösung der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Flugpostmarken Alle Welt“ ebenso einen Schwerpunkt wie die Auflösung einer hochwertigen SBZ-Sammlung mit seltenen Blockausgaben und Postmeistertrennungen. Aber auch im Bereich Deutsches Reich, Nebengebiete und Europa sowie Übersee gibt es spannende Angebote, unter anderem Volksrepublik China mit Blockausgabe „Studium der Jugend“ oder „Jahr des Affen 1980“ jeweils in postfrischer Erhaltung.
Ein weiteres Highlight der diesjährigen November-Auktion findet sich im Bereich „Deutsche Besetzungsausgaben II. Weltkrieg“ – ein gestempelter Satz „Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss“ – Montenegro Mi.-Nr. 10/19 auf zwei Umschlägen in erstklassiger Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige echt gestempelte Serien dieser Ausgabe bekannt, auch ein unsignierter Luxussatz in postfrischer Erhaltung ist von dieser Ausgabe im Angebot.
Aus dem gleichen Nachlassbestand können wir acht (!) postfrische und völlig unsignierte Luxussätze Kotor Mi.-Nr. 1/6 anbieten. Ebenso spannend dürfte das Angebot Sudetenland mit einigen Unikaten der Aufdrucke von „Reichenberg“ sein – alle erwähnten Ausgaben werden mit aktuellen Attesten Robert Brunel VP angeboten.
Ebenso umfangreich und hochwertig besetzt ist das Sammlungsangebot, die Auflösung mehrerer großer Nachlässe bieten u. a. interessante Kollektionen Altdeutschland (3.500.- Euro), Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke (6.000 Euro), Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg (6.000.- Euro) oder aber ganze Nachlässe wie u. a. „Rheinbach-Nachlass“ in 32 neuwertigen Vordruckalben für 2.500.- Euro. Mit den Sammlungsbeständen „Konstanz“, „Bari“, „Dublin“ und „Piräus“ kommen unberührte Ländersammlungen zum Aufruf und als „100-EUR-Aufräumposten“ mit einem Ausruf von nur noch 100 € werden 53 Lose mit häufig vierstelligen ursprünglichen Ausrufpreisen angeboten.
Nutzen Sie unseren Online-Katalog mit Suchfunktion und Merkzetteln. Mehr als 300 Sammlungslose sind fotografiert,damit Sie diese „zu Hause“ am Bildschirm besichtigen können.
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
Refine Your Search
Filters
- (-) Remove feldpostmarken filter feldpostmarken
Filter By
Category
- (-) Remove feldpostmarken filter feldpostmarken
Lot #4930 - feldpostmarken
Lot #4931 - feldpostmarken
1943, air fieldpost letter from 18. 4. 43 to Beerfelden / Odes forest, sender adress: Lieutenant Berger, fieldpost number 34645 (toehold Kuban / Russia 9. Inv. Div. )
1943, Luftfeldpostbrief vom 18.4.43 nach Beerfelden/Odenwald, Absender: Leutnant Berger, Feldpostnummer 34645 (Brückenkopf Kuban/Russland 9. Inv.-Div.)
Lot #4932 - feldpostmarken
1942, small packege admission stamp perforated and 20 Pfg. Hitler on small-format, complete addresses carrier part from ASCHAFFENBURG 2. 8. 42 to the army postal service number L 45074, small traces
1942, Päckchen-Zulassungsmarke gezähnt und 20 Pfg. Hitler auf kleinformatigem, kompletten Adressenträgerteil von ASCHAFFENBURG 2.8.42 an die Feldpost-Nummer L 45074, kleine Spuren
Lot #4933 - feldpostmarken
1944, small packege admission stamp perforated and 20 Pfg. Hitler with postmark "Vienna 4. V. . " on long cut out of a parcel with sender-indicate to a fieldpost number "48757 A" and returned with adhesive label "return only till 20 Gram admitted", a num ber of foldings, otherwise fine commercial usage!
1944, Päckchen-Zulassungsmarke gezähnt und 20 Pfg. Hitler mit Stempel "WIEN 4.V.." auf langformatigem Päckchen-Ausschnitt mit...
Lot #4935 - feldpostmarken
40 Pf with overprint "army postal service 2 Kg" on packet address from Weimar to the corporal Rudolf Tohmfor. (senders note is absent. See as to that the accompanying complete cutting with no. 2A: sender adress Hedda Tohmfor from Weimar to the same recei ver!) Michel 7. 500.
40 Pf mit Aufdruck "Feldpost 2 Kg" auf Päckchenadresse aus Weimar an den Obergefreiten Rudolf Tohmfor. (Absenderangabe fehlt. Siehe diesbezüglich den beigegebenen...
Lot #4936 - feldpostmarken
Field post parcel admission stamp for Christmas parcel 2 time and 20 Pf. Hitler (these with small tear) on complete packet address with sender adress from Brunsbüttelkoog (Holstein) to the Obergefr. Hollmann, fieldpost number 13224, Michel 1. 760.
Feldpostpäckchen-Zulassungsmarke für Weihnachtspäckchen 2 mal und 20 Pf. Hitler (diese mit kleinem Einriß) auf vollständiger Päckchenadresse mit Absender von Brunsbüttelkoog (Holstein) an...
Lot #4937 - feldpostmarken
Tunis small package stamp dark brown on thick paper, unused without gum, superb, signed, Michel 200,
Tunis-Päckchenmarke dunkelbraun auf dickem Papier, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, Pracht, signiert, Mi. 200,-
Lot #4938 - feldpostmarken
Tunis small package stamp with blue violet two-line cancel "at the army postal service delivered", in perfect condition, amongst other things signed Kesselstatt BPP, photo expertize Gabisch BPP, Michel 900.
Tunis-Päckchenmarke mit blauvioletten L2 "Bei der Feldpost eingeliefert", tadellos, u. a. signiert Kesselstatt BPP, Fotoattest Gabisch BPP, Mi. 900.-
Lot #4939 - feldpostmarken
Tunis stamp on yellow brown genetztem paper, in perfect condition unused, detailed photo expertize Müller BPP, Michel 3. 200. for **
Tunis-Marke a. gelbbraunem genetztem Papier, tadellos ungebraucht, ausführliches Fotoattest Müller BPP, Mi. 3.200.- für **
Lot #4940 - feldpostmarken
1942, army postal service Rommel commemorative page with all 4 various stamps and various postmarks from the "range" of the Field Marshal, perfect quality
1942, Feldpost-Rommel-Gedenkblatt mit allen 4 verschiedenen Marken und diversen Stempeln aus dem "Wirkungsbereich" des Generalfeldmarschalls, einwandfreie Erhaltung
Lot #4942 - feldpostmarken
Island Crete, admission stamp perforated, neat cancelled "army postal service d -- 18. 11. 44" on piece, photo expertize Petry BPP (2016) : "in perfect condition. ", Michel 300.
Insel Kreta, Zulassungsmarke gezähnt, tadellos gestempelt "FELDPOST d -- 18.11.44" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Petry BPP (2016): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.-
Lot #4943 - feldpostmarken
Island Crete airmail admission stamp perforated with postmark WITTENBERG-LUTHERSTADT 12. 1. 45 on army postal service letter-card to an Unteroffiz. With the fieldpost number "68041 A", letter-card with stronger faults from opening the cover to the margin s, stamp very fine, signed Pickenpack with photo certificate
Insel Kreta Flugpost-Zulassungsmarke gezähnt mit Poststempel WITTENBERG-LUTHERSTADT 12.1.45 auf Feldpost-Kartenbrief an...
Lot #4944 - feldpostmarken
1945, island Rhodes small packege admission stamp rouletted with Standard stamp "b 13. 3. 45" on fieldpost letter with on the back sender adress fieldpost number "68063" ( = rod and 1. 2. company field replacement division Rhodes) to Penig, roulette by o f the stamp not completely perfectly, otherwise excellent condition!
1945, Insel Rhodos Päckchen-Zulassungsmarke durchstochen mit Normstempel "b 13.3.45" auf Feldpostbrief mit...
Lot #4945 - feldpostmarken
Island Rhodes small package admission stamp with army postal service Standard stamp 9. 2. 45 on army postal service cover with on the back sender¦s name with fieldpost number "68061 B" to Dresden, cover above with small tear and stamp with small rubbed s pot, otherwise fine commercial usage, signed Pickenpack
Insel Rhodos Päckchenzulassungsmarke mit Feldpost-Normstempel 9.2.45 auf Feldpost-Brief mit rückseitigem Absendervermerk mit...
Lot #4947 - feldpostmarken
Island Levos rouletted, overprint pale violet from the first overprints, unused with only all slight affixed spots, very rare, amongst other things signed Pickenpack with photo certificate (for mint never hinged)
Insel Levos durchstochen, Aufdruck hellviolett aus den ersten Überdrucken, ungebraucht mit nur ganz leichten Haftspuren, sehr selten, u. a. signiert Pickenpack mit Fotoattest (für postfrisch)
Lot #4948 - feldpostmarken
Christmas stamp in the complaisance canceled block of four, type pairs overprint in type IV III (2) from left margin of sheet, each stamp expertized Pickenpack, Michel free of premium for the unit 2. 760. (former starting price 900)
Weihnachstmarke im gefälligkeitsgestempelten Viererblock, Typenpaare Aufdruck in Type IV + III (2) vom linken Bogenrand, jede Marke gepr. Pickenpack, Mi. ohne Aufschlag für die Einheit 2.760.- (alter...
Lot #4949 - feldpostmarken
Island Rhodes Christmas stamp with overprint type I., used, superb, signed cheater BPP, Michel 500,
Insel Rhodos Weihnachtsmarke mit Aufdrucktype I., gestempelt, Pracht, signiert Mogler BPP, Mi. 500,-
Lot #4951 - feldpostmarken
Rhodes, Christmas stamp, rarest overprint type IV, commercially used item with fieldpost date cancel "army postal service b 18. 1. 45" of the fieldpost office in Rodi on Rhodes. Typical, on the very thin, sensitive watermarked paper the original-stamps t o be due paper unevennessess, d. H. At the right margin a small tear, right upper corner creases, lower left a missing tip. The printing ink causes a little washy (under UV brighteners tracks...
Lot #4952 - feldpostmarken
5 cent Christmas stamp in type IV (V in lieu of W in Christmas) neat cancelled on pieces from souvenir postcard, Michel 1. 000.
5 Cent Weihnachtsmarke in Type IV (V statt W in Weihnachten) tadellos gestempelt auf Ausschnitt vom Souvenirpostkarte, Mi. 1.000.-
Lot #4954 - feldpostmarken
Submarine Hela stamp blue, unused without gum, superb, signed
U-Boot Hela-Marke blau, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, Pracht, signiert
Lot #4956 - feldpostmarken
U boat Hela in blue, used with Field postal service day stamp from 07. 4. 45 on piece, faultless condition, signed Zierer, Pickenpack and photo expertize Gabisch BPP (2016) : "in a for this issue good condition. ", Michel army postal service handbook 2. 250.
U-Boot-Hela in blau, gestempelt mit Feldpost-Tagesstempel vom 07.4.45 auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Zierer, Pickenpack und Fotoattest Gabisch BPP (2016): "in einer...
Lot #4958 - feldpostmarken
3 Pf. Ruhrkessel stamp with inverted overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Petry BPP: "in perfect condition. " Michel 900,
3 Pf. Ruhrkesselmarke mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Petry BPP: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung." Mi. 900,-
Lot #4959 - feldpostmarken
1945, East Prussia fieldpost card on gelbbeigem box, used with Standard stamp "b 26. 3. 45" and sender adress fieldpost number "09876" ( = Fort commander Königsberg) as well appropriate letter seal and much text, card probably in the size retroactive a l ittle cut in, the text is reverse complete, rare!
1945, Ostpreussen-Feldpostkarte auf gelbbeigem Karton, gebraucht mit Normstempel "b 26.3.45" und Absender-Feldpostnummer "09876" (=...
Lot #4960 - feldpostmarken
1945, East Prussia fieldpost card on light-brown box, used with Standard stamp "c 9. 3. 45" and sender adress fieldpost number "28238" ( = messages distant reconnaissance company 619) as well much text to Neustadt, once folded, else very fine, signed
1945, Ostpreussen-Feldpostkarte auf hellbraunem Karton, gebraucht mit Normstempel "c 9.3.45" und Absender-Feldpostnummer "28238" (= Nachrichten-Fernaufklärungs-Kompanie 619) sowie viel...
Lot #4962 - feldpostmarken
1, 25 liras special stamp (Italy Michel-no. 662) with overprint "army postal service 2 Kg", in perfect condition mint never hinged, decoratively, according to Michel imagination Product, signed H. B. Zierer
1,25 Lire Sondermarke (Italien Mi.-Nr. 662) mit Aufdruck "Feldpost 2 Kg", tadellos postfrisch, dekorativ, lt. Michel Phantasie-Produkt, sign.H.B.Zierer
Dr. R. Fischer
Dr. R. Fischer - Sechs mal im Jahr veranstalten wir in der philatelistischen Welt vielbeachtete Briefmarken-Auktionen, in denen wir bevorzugt hochwertige unberührte Sammlungen aus Privathand... Read More