2 M. small national coat of arms without background rosettes, used, Prach, signed Infla Berlin and Oechsner BPP, Michel 250,
2 M. kleines Staatswappen ohne Rosettenunterdruck, gestempelt, Prach, signiert Infla Berlin und Oechsner BPP, Mi. 250,-
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
- (-) Remove danzig dienstmarken filter danzig dienstmarken
Lot #3728 - danzig dienstmarken
Lot #3729 - danzig dienstmarken
75 Pf till 4 M complete neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 600,
75 Pf bis 4 M komplett tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 600,-
Lot #3730 - danzig dienstmarken
5 M. large national coat of arms watermarked 2 X, used, superb, signed Infla Berlin and Oechsner BPP, Michel 130,
5 M. großes Staatswappen mit Wasserzeichen 2 X, gestempelt, Pracht, signiert Infla Berlin und Oechsner BPP, Mi. 130,-
Lot #3732 - danzig dienstmarken
5 Mark national coat of arms in blackish opal green with black typography overprint "D M", horizontal in lieu of vertical watermark, used within the period of validity "Gdansk * 5 k", photo expertize Gruber BPP (2016) : "in perfect quality. " Michel 320.
Lot #3733 - danzig dienstmarken
6 on 3 M in b-colour neat cancelled, on the base expertized Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 450,
6 auf 3 M in b-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 450,-
Lot #3734 - danzig dienstmarken
6 on 3 Mark, cancelled in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized, the perforation is a little irregular, attest Gruber, Michel 350.
6 auf 3 Mark, zeitgerecht gestempelt, die Zähnung ist etwas unregelmäßig, Befund Gruber , Mi. 350.-
Lot #3735 - danzig dienstmarken
4 M. small national coat of arms without background rosettes, used, superb, signed Infla Berlin and Oechsner BPP, Michel 250,
4 M. kleines Staatswappen ohne Rosettenunterdruck, gestempelt, Pracht, signiert Infla Berlin und Oechsner BPP, Mi. 250,-
Lot #3736 - danzig dienstmarken
10 Mark national coat of arms with black typography overprint "D M", vertical watermark, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk * 5 g", faultless condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2016) : "in perfect quality. ", Michel 350.
Lot #3737 - danzig dienstmarken
10 M. small national coat of arms, watermark 3y with overprint error "1, 4 mm wide interruption of the M", used, superb, signed Infla Berlin and Oechsner BPP, Michel 230,
10 M. kleines Staatswappen, Wz. 3y mit Aufdruckfehler "1,4 mm breite Unterbrechung des M", gestempelt, Pracht, signiert Infla Berlin und Oechsner BPP, Mi. 230,-
Lot #3738 - danzig dienstmarken
300 M. with plate flaw "wedge above at the 3 the indication of value 300 and tear in the middle of the lower ornament", used, superb, signed Infla Berlin and Soecknick BPP, rare! Michel 1000,
300 M. mit Plattenfehler "Keil oben an der 3 der Wertangabe 300 und Riss in der Mitte der unteren Verzierung", gestempelt, Pracht, signiert Infla Berlin und Soecknick BPP, selten! Mi. 1000,-
Lot #3739 - danzig dienstmarken
300 Mark large national coat of arms, neat with date-appropriate print of a postmark "Gdansk 5 b" cancelled, left upper corner a manufactured paper fold, photo expertize Soecknick BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.
300 Mark großes Staatswappen, sauber mit zeitgerechtem Stempelabschlag "DANZIG 5 b" entwertet, linke obere Ecke eine produktionsbedingte Papierfalte, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-...
Lot #3740 - danzig dienstmarken
300 Mark neat cancelled, on the base expertized Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 500,
300 Mark tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 500,-
Lot #3741 - danzig dienstmarken
100 Mark "large national coat of arms" in blackish olive green with black typography overprint "D M", date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk * 5b 15. 8. 23 3-4N", faultless condition, signed pupils, Infla and new photo expertize Gruber BPP (2016) : "in perfe ct quality. ", Michel 550.
Lot #3742 - danzig dienstmarken
1000 M. large national coat of arms, used, superb, signed Infla Berlin, Michel 120,
1000 M. großes Staatswappen, gestempelt, Pracht, signiert Infla Berlin, Mi. 120,-
Lot #3743 - danzig dienstmarken
1000 M. large national coat of arms without background rosettes, used, superb, signed Infla Berlin and Oechsner BPP, Michel 280,
1000 M. großes Staatswappen ohne Rosettenunterdruck, gestempelt, Pracht, signiert Infla Berlin und Oechsner BPP, Mi. 280,-
Lot #3744 - danzig dienstmarken
5 M. on faultless piece, gespr. Infla / Soecknick BPP
5 M. a. tadellosem Briefstück, gespr. Infla/Soecknick BPP
Lot #3745 - danzig dienstmarken
25 Pfg official stamp, aa colour, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "genuine, perfect", Michel 300. - rare stamp!
25 Pfg Dienstmarke, aa-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- - seltene Marke!
Lot #3746 - danzig dienstmarken
35 Pfg. official stamp, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), in the best way signed Erdwien BPP, Michel 280,
35 Pfg. Dienstmarke, postfrisch, Kabinett, bestens signiert Erdwien BPP, Mi. 280,-
Lot #3747 - danzig dienstmarken
75 Pfg. official stamp, upper margin copy, mint never hinged, superb, Michel 220,
75 Pfg. Dienstmarke, Oberrandstück, postfrisch, Pracht, Mi. 220,-