7½, 10 and 15 Pf., always "C. I. S. "overprint, 3 postal stationery postcards in addition to it 3 cards without overprint, always unused in freshly printed condition, Michel 675,
7½, 10 und 15 Pf., je "C.I.S."-Aufdruck, 3 Ganzsachenkarten dazu 3 Karten ohne Aufdruck, je ungebraucht in druckfrischer Erhaltung, Mi. 675,-
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
We are starting the auction with the collection “Eifelperle – Luftpost alle Welt” (airmail around the world),encompassing 144 top-class air mail lots, which include some major rarities and even some uniques, e.g. Switzerland 184zU **, 245zU ** and 325 *.
In addition to numerous other rarities both great and small in the area of worldwide philately, the 153rd auction contains an interesting supply of “numismatics” and “militaria” with more than 1000 listings and an initial bidding value of nearly 300,000 €.
While the auction’s philately portion is primarily featuring the dissolution of the collection “Eifelperle II - Flugpostmarken Alle Welt” (airmail stamps), there is also a high-value Soviet Occupation Zone (SBZ) collection containing scarce block issues and postmaster perforations. There are also interesting offers from the German empire, the dependencies, Europe and abroad, among them the People’s Republic of China with block issue “Study of Youth” or “Year of the Monkey 1980”, each in mnh condition.
A further highlight of this year’s November auction is in the area of “German Occupation WW2 Issues” – a canceled set with the overprint “Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss” – Montenegro Mi.-No. 10/19 on two covers in top condition. There are only few known genuine canceled series of this issue, but one of them – an unsigned luxury set in mnh condition of this issue – is in our auction offer.
From the same estate we are able to offer eight (!) mnh and completely unsigned luxury sets Kotor Mi.-No. 1/6. A supply from Sudetenland should also excite collectors with a few one-of-a-kind “Reichenberg” overprints – all the mentioned issues are being offered with current certificates from Robert Brunel VP.
The supply of collections is equally comprehensive and of high value. The breakup of several large estates have furnished us with, among others, interesting German states (3,500 euros), German empire se-tenants (6,000 euros), German Occupation WW2 (6,000 euros) collections, and even entire estates such as the “Rheinbach estate” in 32 pre-printed albums in like new condition for 2,500 euros. The inventory of the collections “Konstanz”, “Bari”, “Dublin” and “Piräus” are untouched country collections that are up for auction, and 53 lots, some of which were originally up for 4-digit figure bids are on offer in the form of “100-eur clearance bids” with starting bids of only 100 euros.
You are welcome to use our online catalogue that has a search function and wish list. More than 300 collection lots have been photographed so that you can view them “at home” on your monitor at your convenience.
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mit der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Luftpost alle Welt“ starten wir die Auktion mit 144 Luftpostlosen der Extraklasse, dabei größten Raritäten und sogar Unikaten, z.B. Schweiz 184zU **, 245zU ** und 325 *.
Die 153. Auktion bietet neben zahlreichen weiteren großen und kleinen Raritäten im Bereich der weltweiten Philatelie ein interessantes Angebot „Numismatik“ und „Militaria“ mit über 1000 Positionen und fast 300.000 € Ausruf.
Im Bereich der Philatelie setzt die Auflösung der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Flugpostmarken Alle Welt“ ebenso einen Schwerpunkt wie die Auflösung einer hochwertigen SBZ-Sammlung mit seltenen Blockausgaben und Postmeistertrennungen. Aber auch im Bereich Deutsches Reich, Nebengebiete und Europa sowie Übersee gibt es spannende Angebote, unter anderem Volksrepublik China mit Blockausgabe „Studium der Jugend“ oder „Jahr des Affen 1980“ jeweils in postfrischer Erhaltung.
Ein weiteres Highlight der diesjährigen November-Auktion findet sich im Bereich „Deutsche Besetzungsausgaben II. Weltkrieg“ – ein gestempelter Satz „Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss“ – Montenegro Mi.-Nr. 10/19 auf zwei Umschlägen in erstklassiger Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige echt gestempelte Serien dieser Ausgabe bekannt, auch ein unsignierter Luxussatz in postfrischer Erhaltung ist von dieser Ausgabe im Angebot.
Aus dem gleichen Nachlassbestand können wir acht (!) postfrische und völlig unsignierte Luxussätze Kotor Mi.-Nr. 1/6 anbieten. Ebenso spannend dürfte das Angebot Sudetenland mit einigen Unikaten der Aufdrucke von „Reichenberg“ sein – alle erwähnten Ausgaben werden mit aktuellen Attesten Robert Brunel VP angeboten.
Ebenso umfangreich und hochwertig besetzt ist das Sammlungsangebot, die Auflösung mehrerer großer Nachlässe bieten u. a. interessante Kollektionen Altdeutschland (3.500.- Euro), Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke (6.000 Euro), Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg (6.000.- Euro) oder aber ganze Nachlässe wie u. a. „Rheinbach-Nachlass“ in 32 neuwertigen Vordruckalben für 2.500.- Euro. Mit den Sammlungsbeständen „Konstanz“, „Bari“, „Dublin“ und „Piräus“ kommen unberührte Ländersammlungen zum Aufruf und als „100-EUR-Aufräumposten“ mit einem Ausruf von nur noch 100 € werden 53 Lose mit häufig vierstelligen ursprünglichen Ausrufpreisen angeboten.
Nutzen Sie unseren Online-Katalog mit Suchfunktion und Merkzetteln. Mehr als 300 Sammlungslose sind fotografiert,damit Sie diese „zu Hause“ am Bildschirm besichtigen können.
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
Refine Your Search
Filters
- (-) Remove schleswig dienst filter schleswig dienst
Filter By
Category
- (-) Remove schleswig dienst filter schleswig dienst
Lot #3562 - schleswig dienst
Lot #3563 - schleswig dienst
5 Pf. C. I. S., variety: "B in of the lower wrapper broken", used "FLENSBURG 25. 2. 20"
5 Pf. C.I.S., Abart: "B in der unteren Schleife durchbrochen", gest. "FLENSBURG 25.2.20"
Lot #3564 - schleswig dienst
5 Pf. C. I. S., variety: "above frame over S broken" (field 58), used "FLENSBURG 14. 3. 20"
5 Pf. C.I.S., Abart: "oben Rahmen über S gebrochen" (Feld 58), gest. "FLENSBURG 14.3.20"
Lot #3565 - schleswig dienst
10 Pf. C. I. S., variety: "T right with vertical wedge" (field 40), right margin copy mint never hinged
10 Pf. C.I.S., Abart: "T rechts mit senkrechtem Keil" (Feld 40), rechtes Randstück postfrisch
Lot #3566 - schleswig dienst
10 Pf. C. I. S., overprint error: "C with peaked foot and I left with dent" (field 55), on piece "FLENSBURG 13. 4. 20", photo expertize Gruber BPP: "genuine and immaculate"
10 Pf. C.I.S., Aufdruckfehler: "C mit spitzem Fuß und I links mit Einbuchtung" (Feld 55), auf Briefstück "FLENSBURG 13.4.20", Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"
Lot #3567 - schleswig dienst
15 Pf. C. I. S., variety: "upper lion white Brustfleck" (field 10 part of issue), used "FLENSBURG"
15 Pf. C.I.S., Abart: "oberer Löwe weißen Brustfleck" (Feld 10 Teilauflage), gest. "FLENSBURG"
Lot #3568 - schleswig dienst
20 Pf. C. I. S., upper margin copy, mint never hinged, certificate (copy) Gruber BPP for former block of four: "genuine and immaculate"
20 Pf. C.I.S., Oberrandstück, postfrisch, Attestkopie Gruber BPP für ehemaligen 4er-Block: "echt und einwandfrei"
Lot #3569 - schleswig dienst
25 Pfg dark orange with dark blue overprint "C. I. S", variety "inverted overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged with manufactured paper unevenness, only issued 100 piece, photo expertize Gruber BPP: ". . . Large Schleswig rarity. The stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel only unused with 1. 300. Euro listed, mint never hinged unquoted!
25 Pfg dunkelorange mit dunkelblauem Aufdruck "C.I.S", Abart "...
Lot #3570 - schleswig dienst
35 Pf. C. I. S., double overprint (1. overprint weak, slightly shifted), used "FLENSBURG 1. 3. 20", so far only known cancelled double overprint
35 Pf. C.I.S., doppelter Aufdruck (1. Aufdruck schwach, leicht versetzt), gest. "FLENSBURG 1.3.20", bisher einzig bekannter gestempelter Doppelaufdruck
Lot #3571 - schleswig dienst
40 Pf. C. I. S., original stamp with plate flaw: "I in SLEVIG almost missing", mint never hinged, Michel without valuation
40 Pf. C.I.S., Urmarke mit Plattenfehler: "I in SLEVIG fast fehlend", postfrisch, Mi. ohne Bewertung
Lot #3572 - schleswig dienst
40 Pfg postal stamp with overprint "C. I. S" with plate flaw I the original stamp "I in Slesvig almost missing" inside a blocks of four with three normal stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Mr. Vossen attested the piece already 1977 perfectly quality and accented the rarity, there at that time only 4 copies recorded samples, as many copies like it today be - surely is the number of pieces still manageable, current photo expertize...
Lot #3573 - schleswig dienst
40 Pf. C. I. S., original stamp with plate flaw: "mutilated V", photo expertize Nielsen: "unused with mint never hinged gum, without repair, superb specimen", Michel 1. 500,
40 Pf. C.I.S., Urmarke mit Plattenfehler: "verstümmeltes V", Fotoattest Nielsen: "ungebraucht mit postfrischem Gummi, ohne Reparatur, Prachtexemplar", Mi. 1.500,-
Lot #3574 - schleswig dienst
40 Pf. C. I. S., original stamp with plate flaw: "mutilated V", used "FLENSBURG", photo expertize Nielsen, Michel only ** listed
40 Pf. C.I.S., Urmarke mit Plattenfehler: "verstümmeltes V", gest. "FLENSBURG", Fotoattest Nielsen, Mi. nur ** notiert
Lot #3575 - schleswig dienst
75 Pf. C. I. S., overprint variety: " missing dot between I and S" (field 6), used "FLENSBURG 10. 2. 20"
75 Pf. C.I.S., Aufdruck-Abart: " fehlender Punkt zwischen I und S" (Feld 6), gest. "FLENSBURG 10.2.20"
Lot #3576 - schleswig dienst
1 Mark C. I. S., original stamp with plate flaw: "flattened out corner left above" (field 3), used "FLENSBURG"
1 Mark C.I.S., Urmarke mit Plattenfehler: "abgeflachte Ecke links oben" (Feld 3), gest. "FLENSBURG"
Lot #3577 - schleswig dienst
1 Mark C. I. S., double overprint and original stamp with plate flaw: "always dot under E in Slesvig and Plebisit", unused (as usual gum irregularity), 1 missing tooth left should by of this rarity accepts become, Michel 2. 000, (without original stamp v ariety), photo expertize Grönlund
1 Mark C.I.S., doppelter Aufdruck und Urmarke mit Plattenfehler: "je Punkt unter E in Slesvig und Plebisit", ungebraucht (übliche...
Lot #3578 - schleswig dienst
2 Mark C. I. S., original stamp with variety: "printing of the lower corners slight splittings" (field 41), used "FLENSBURG 1. 3. 20"
2 Mark C.I.S., Urmarke mit Abart: "Druck der unteren Ecken leichte Aufspaltungen" (Feld 41), gest. "FLENSBURG 1.3.20"
Lot #3579 - schleswig dienst
5 Mark C. I. S., original stamp with variety: "dot over S and frame left at the bottom bevelled" (field 8 part of issue) on piece "FLENSBURG 14. 3. 20"
5 Mark C.I.S., Urmarke mit Abart: "Punkt über S und Rahmen links unten abgeschrägt" (Feld 8 Teilauflage) auf Briefstück "FLENSBURG 14.3.20"
Lot #3580 - schleswig dienst
10 Mark C. I. S., original stamp with variety: "dot in the 2. page from lower right" (field 16), mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP
10 Mark C.I.S., Urmarke mit Abart: "Punkt im 2. Blatt von unten rechts" (Feld 16), postfrisch, gepr. Dr.Hochstädter BPP
Lot #3581 - schleswig dienst
1920. 10 Mark. Official stamp with genuine "C·I·S - overprint" used with plate flaw in the original stamp field 20: "table of value right above broken
1920. 10 Mark. Dienstmarke mit echtem "C·I·S - Überdruck" gestempelt mit Plattenfehler in der Urmarke Feld 20: "Wertschild rechts oben gebrochen; Fleck in rechter Ranke im obersten linken Blatt". Sowie Überdruck Abart laut Prüfer und Autor Hans Andersen (in Teilauflage): "Buchstabe "C...
Dr. R. Fischer
Dr. R. Fischer - Sechs mal im Jahr veranstalten wir in der philatelistischen Welt vielbeachtete Briefmarken-Auktionen, in denen wir bevorzugt hochwertige unberührte Sammlungen aus Privathand... Read More