50 Pfg on 5 Mark orange, black weak shining overprint in type Ia, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2016) : "in perfect quality. ", Michel 280.
50 Pfg auf 5 Mark orange, schwarzer schwach glänzender Aufdruck in Type Ia, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2016): "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 280.-
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
- (-) Remove deutsche gebiete filter deutsche gebiete
- danzig (10) Apply danzig filter
- danzig ansichtskarten (1) Apply danzig ansichtskarten filter
- danzig besonderheiten (1) Apply danzig besonderheiten filter
- danzig dienstmarken (1) Apply danzig dienstmarken filter
- danzig portomarken (1) Apply danzig portomarken filter
- Memel (4) Apply Memel filter
- memel lokalausgabe (1) Apply memel lokalausgabe filter
- oberschlesien (2) Apply oberschlesien filter
- ost-oberschlesien (1) Apply ost-oberschlesien filter
- saargebiet (100) Apply saargebiet filter
- saargebiet dienstmarken (4) Apply saargebiet dienstmarken filter
Lot #3538 - deutsche gebiete oberschlesien
Lot #3547 - deutsche gebiete oberschlesien
75 Pfg. postal stamp black green, neat cancelled extremely fine copy, photo expertize Gruber BPP: ". . . Genuine and in perfect quality"! Provenance collection professor urban. Michel 1500,
75 Pfg. Freimarke schwarzgrün, sauber gestempeltes Kabinettstück, Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "...echt und in einwandfreier Qualität!" Ex Sammlung Professor Urban. Mi. 1500,-
Lot #3557 - deutsche gebiete ost-oberschlesien
80 M. till 300 M. miner complete on 4 superb in every respect (choice copy) pieces with German postmark "KÖNIGSHÜTTE 12. 4. 23", Michel 160. 200.
80 M. bis 300 M. Bergmann komplett auf 4 Kabinett-Briefstücken mit dt. Stempel "KÖNIGSHÜTTE 12.4.23", Mi. 160.- + 200.-
Lot #3614 - deutsche gebiete danzig
2 Pfg "small internal purposes of the service", overprint error II "z in Gdansk broken as well overprint bar vertical divided", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 800.
2 Pfg "kleiner Innendienst", Aufdruckfehler II "z in Danzig gebrochen sowie Aufdruckbalken senkrecht geteilt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-
Lot #3615 - deutsche gebiete danzig
7 + Pfg small internal purposes of the service, neat cancelled "Gdansk 1 e 11 9 20", used within the period of validity, in perfect condition, expertized Infla, Hochkeppler, pupils and Gruber BPP, Michel 190.
7 1/2 Pfg kleiner Innendienst, sauber gestempelt "DANZIG 1 e 11 9 20", zeitgerechte Entwertung, tadellos, gepr. Infla, Hochkeppler, Schüler und Gruber BPP, Mi. 190.-
Lot #3618 - deutsche gebiete danzig
50 Pfg "small internal purposes of the service", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Oechsner BPP "perfect", Michel 650.
50 Pfg "Kleiner Innendienst", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Oechsner BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 650.-
Lot #3620 - deutsche gebiete danzig
1 M. till 10 M. overprint issue with burelage bright blue gray, tips to the top, complete cancelled superb set, each stamp signed Infla Berlin, 2 M. on 35 Pfg. additional Erdwin BPP, Michel 340,
1 M. bis 10 M. Aufdruckausgabe mit Netzunterdruck lebhaftlilagrau, Spitzen nach oben, kompletter gestempelter Pracht-Satz, jeder Wert signiert Infla Berlin, 2 M. auf 35 Pfg. zusätzlich Erdwin BPP, Mi. 340,-
Lot #3632 - deutsche gebiete danzig
10 M. on 7 + Pfg. overprint issue without burelage, used, superb, signed Infla Berlin, Michel 150,
10 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. Aufdruck-Ausgabe ohne Netzunterdruck, gestempelt, Pracht, signiert Infla Berlin, Mi. 150,-
Lot #3636 - deutsche gebiete danzig
40 Pfg. airmail with lying watermark, mint never hinged, superb, signed Kniep BPP, Michel 200,
40 Pfg. Flugpost mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, Pracht, signiert Kniep BPP, Mi. 200,-
Lot #3643 - deutsche gebiete danzig
2 Mark small national coat of arms with vertical watermark without background rosettes, cancelled in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized "Gdansk Langfuhr b . . . . 22 4-5N", photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "perfect", Michel 1. 500.
Lot #3652 - deutsche gebiete danzig
9 M. large national coat of arms watermarked 2 X, used, superb, signed Infla Berlin, Michel 180,
9 M. großes Staatswappen mit Wasserzeichen 2 X, gestempelt, Pracht, signiert Infla Berlin, Mi. 180,-
Lot #3671 - deutsche gebiete danzig
50 Mark vivid greenish blue, perfect used "Gdansk 5 b 31. 10. 23", used within the period of validity, abridged certificate with photo Soecknick BPP (12 / 2014) "perfect", Michel 200.
50 Mark lebhaftgrünlichblau, ideal gestempelt "DANZIG 5 b 31.10.23", zeitgerechte Entwertung, Fotokurzbefund Soecknick BPP (12/2014) "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
Lot #3713 - deutsche gebiete danzig
5 till 15 Pfg WHW 1934, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 270.
5 bis 15 Pfg WHW 1934, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 270.-
Lot #3731 - deutsche gebiete danzig dienstmarken
5 M. large national coat of arms watermarked 2 Y, used, superb, signed Infla Berlin and Soecknick BPP, Michel 140,
5 M. großes Staatswappen mit Wasserzeichen 2 Y, gestempelt, Pracht, signiert Infla Berlin und Soecknick BPP, Mi. 140,-
Lot #3761 - deutsche gebiete danzig portomarken
10 Pfg. till 100 Pfg. watermarked 5, complete unhinged mint superb set, Michel 150,
10 Pfg. bis 100 Pfg. mit Wz. 5, kompletter postfrischer Pracht-Satz, Mi. 150,-
Lot #3762 - deutsche gebiete danzig besonderheiten
Working silversmiths, miniature ship, Danziger cog, amber / silver 800, amber prepared with sailmast, sail with mounted Danziger coat of arms, in addition to it Flag and lashings, on in silver framed amberpodest, nice and particular piece very fine.
Lot #3764 - deutsche gebiete danzig ansichtskarten
1944, card "Airplane leader training aerodrome Gdansk" with illustration "golden eagle with swastika over coat of arms from Gdansk", used being an army postal service card from Gdansk LANGFUHR 1. 3. 44 with appropriate letter cancel the school, corner cr ease
Lot #3805 - deutsche gebiete Memel
2 C. on 20 Mark, vertical strip of three type II III IV, mint never hinged, expertized Huylmans BPP
2 C. auf 20 Mark, senkrechter Dreier-Streifen Type II+III+IV, postfrisch, geprüft Huylmans BPP
Lot #3806 - deutsche gebiete Memel
2 C. on 50 M., vertical type pair 3, mint never hinged, expertized Huylmans BPP
2 C. auf 50 M., senkrechtes Typenpaar 3, postfrisch, geprüft Huylmans BPP
Lot #3811 - deutsche gebiete Memel
2 C. on 10 M. till 1 L. on 1000 M. postal stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Prof. Dr. Klein BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2. 400. - rare set! Issue the Michel-no. 189 and 190 only always 7. 000 values!
Lot #3824 - deutsche gebiete Memel
60C. On 50 M. on 25 C., type III, used "KLAIPEDA 1. IV. 25", in perfect condition, photo expertize Erdwien BPP, Michel 700,
60C. auf 50 M. auf 25 C., Type III, gestempelt "KLAIPEDA 1.IV.25", tadellos, Fotobefund Erdwien BPP, Mi. 700,-
Lot #3831 - deutsche gebiete memel lokalausgabe
Lithuania Michel number 273, 288 and 289 with private overprint "we are free"! In perfect condition mint never hinged
Litauen Mi-Nr 273, 288 und 289 mit privatem Überdruck "Wir sind frei!" tadellos postfrisch
Lot #3837 - deutsche gebiete saargebiet
2 Pf. Germania Sarre in perfect condition mint never hinged with overprint in type II and overprint plate flaw "head of the a right damaged and first r above broken out" (field 26), twice signed Dr. Dub and Burger BPP as well photo expertize brown BPP: " the quality is perfect. " Michel 700,
Lot #3841 - deutsche gebiete saargebiet
2 + Pf. Germania Sarre in type II neat cancelled, new photo expertize brown BPP: "the quality is perfect. " Michel 1200,
2 1/2 Pf. Germania Sarre in Type II tadellos gestempelt, neues Fotoattest Braun BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." Mi. 1200,-
Lot #3844 - deutsche gebiete saargebiet
2 + Pfg Germania dark green gray so-called bronze gray with overprint "Sarre" in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 240.
2 1/2 Pfg Germania dunkelgrüngrau sog. bronzegrau mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Braun BPP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 240.-