1905, Reich official matter in the large size (1x folded) from KARBIB DSWA 7. 1. . And letter cancel of the stages command the protection troop in DSW to Berlin, arrival postmark, margin traces
1905, Reichsdienstsache im Großformat (1x gefaltet) aus KARBIB DSWA 7.1.. und Briefstempel des Etappen-Kommando der Schutztruppe in DSW nach Berlin, Ak.-Stempel, Randspuren
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
We are starting the auction with the collection “Eifelperle – Luftpost alle Welt” (airmail around the world),encompassing 144 top-class air mail lots, which include some major rarities and even some uniques, e.g. Switzerland 184zU **, 245zU ** and 325 *.
In addition to numerous other rarities both great and small in the area of worldwide philately, the 153rd auction contains an interesting supply of “numismatics” and “militaria” with more than 1000 listings and an initial bidding value of nearly 300,000 €.
While the auction’s philately portion is primarily featuring the dissolution of the collection “Eifelperle II - Flugpostmarken Alle Welt” (airmail stamps), there is also a high-value Soviet Occupation Zone (SBZ) collection containing scarce block issues and postmaster perforations. There are also interesting offers from the German empire, the dependencies, Europe and abroad, among them the People’s Republic of China with block issue “Study of Youth” or “Year of the Monkey 1980”, each in mnh condition.
A further highlight of this year’s November auction is in the area of “German Occupation WW2 Issues” – a canceled set with the overprint “Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss” – Montenegro Mi.-No. 10/19 on two covers in top condition. There are only few known genuine canceled series of this issue, but one of them – an unsigned luxury set in mnh condition of this issue – is in our auction offer.
From the same estate we are able to offer eight (!) mnh and completely unsigned luxury sets Kotor Mi.-No. 1/6. A supply from Sudetenland should also excite collectors with a few one-of-a-kind “Reichenberg” overprints – all the mentioned issues are being offered with current certificates from Robert Brunel VP.
The supply of collections is equally comprehensive and of high value. The breakup of several large estates have furnished us with, among others, interesting German states (3,500 euros), German empire se-tenants (6,000 euros), German Occupation WW2 (6,000 euros) collections, and even entire estates such as the “Rheinbach estate” in 32 pre-printed albums in like new condition for 2,500 euros. The inventory of the collections “Konstanz”, “Bari”, “Dublin” and “Piräus” are untouched country collections that are up for auction, and 53 lots, some of which were originally up for 4-digit figure bids are on offer in the form of “100-eur clearance bids” with starting bids of only 100 euros.
You are welcome to use our online catalogue that has a search function and wish list. More than 300 collection lots have been photographed so that you can view them “at home” on your monitor at your convenience.
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mit der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Luftpost alle Welt“ starten wir die Auktion mit 144 Luftpostlosen der Extraklasse, dabei größten Raritäten und sogar Unikaten, z.B. Schweiz 184zU **, 245zU ** und 325 *.
Die 153. Auktion bietet neben zahlreichen weiteren großen und kleinen Raritäten im Bereich der weltweiten Philatelie ein interessantes Angebot „Numismatik“ und „Militaria“ mit über 1000 Positionen und fast 300.000 € Ausruf.
Im Bereich der Philatelie setzt die Auflösung der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Flugpostmarken Alle Welt“ ebenso einen Schwerpunkt wie die Auflösung einer hochwertigen SBZ-Sammlung mit seltenen Blockausgaben und Postmeistertrennungen. Aber auch im Bereich Deutsches Reich, Nebengebiete und Europa sowie Übersee gibt es spannende Angebote, unter anderem Volksrepublik China mit Blockausgabe „Studium der Jugend“ oder „Jahr des Affen 1980“ jeweils in postfrischer Erhaltung.
Ein weiteres Highlight der diesjährigen November-Auktion findet sich im Bereich „Deutsche Besetzungsausgaben II. Weltkrieg“ – ein gestempelter Satz „Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss“ – Montenegro Mi.-Nr. 10/19 auf zwei Umschlägen in erstklassiger Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige echt gestempelte Serien dieser Ausgabe bekannt, auch ein unsignierter Luxussatz in postfrischer Erhaltung ist von dieser Ausgabe im Angebot.
Aus dem gleichen Nachlassbestand können wir acht (!) postfrische und völlig unsignierte Luxussätze Kotor Mi.-Nr. 1/6 anbieten. Ebenso spannend dürfte das Angebot Sudetenland mit einigen Unikaten der Aufdrucke von „Reichenberg“ sein – alle erwähnten Ausgaben werden mit aktuellen Attesten Robert Brunel VP angeboten.
Ebenso umfangreich und hochwertig besetzt ist das Sammlungsangebot, die Auflösung mehrerer großer Nachlässe bieten u. a. interessante Kollektionen Altdeutschland (3.500.- Euro), Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke (6.000 Euro), Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg (6.000.- Euro) oder aber ganze Nachlässe wie u. a. „Rheinbach-Nachlass“ in 32 neuwertigen Vordruckalben für 2.500.- Euro. Mit den Sammlungsbeständen „Konstanz“, „Bari“, „Dublin“ und „Piräus“ kommen unberührte Ländersammlungen zum Aufruf und als „100-EUR-Aufräumposten“ mit einem Ausruf von nur noch 100 € werden 53 Lose mit häufig vierstelligen ursprünglichen Ausrufpreisen angeboten.
Nutzen Sie unseren Online-Katalog mit Suchfunktion und Merkzetteln. Mehr als 300 Sammlungslose sind fotografiert,damit Sie diese „zu Hause“ am Bildschirm besichtigen können.
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
Refine Your Search
Filters
- (-) Remove deutsch-südwest-afrika filter deutsch-südwest-afrika
Filter By
Category
- (-) Remove deutsch-südwest-afrika filter deutsch-südwest-afrika
Lot #3200 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
Lot #3201 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
3 Pf. - 50 Pf. complete in perfect condition unused, Michel 610.
3 Pf. - 50 Pf. komplett tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 610.-
Lot #3202 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
3 Pf pale ochre-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged being a left upper corner of the sheet! Michel 190.
3 Pf hellockerbraun tadellos postfrisch als linke obere Bogenecke! Mi. 190.-
Lot #3203 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
3 Pf. pale ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "fresh colors, very well perforated, in faultless, unhinged mint condition. A brownish spot reverse is on the manufactured inclusion of a paper foreign object back to lead (no lack) . " Michel 900,
3 Pf. hellocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. Ein...
Lot #3204 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
3 Pf. pale ocher, right upper corner margin block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "in perfect unhinged mint condition. " Michel 3600,
3 Pf. hellocker, rechter oberer Eckrandviererblock tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "in einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 3600,--
Lot #3205 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
25 and 50 Pf. with overprint in three words in perfect condition unused, in each case photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine, perfect", Michel 560.
25 und 50 Pf. mit Aufdruck in drei Worten tadellos ungebraucht, jeweils Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 560.-
Lot #3206 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
50 Pf. crown / eagle in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, unsigned, upper margin (hinge in the margin), Michel 750.
50 Pf. Krone/Adler tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, unsigniert, Oberrand (Falz im Rand), Mi. 750.-
Lot #3207 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
3 Pf. pale ochre-brown in the complete mint never hinged original sheet to 100 pieces. The sheet is unfolded (rare!) so that the 10 gutter pairs unfolded condition are and shows only in the lower area a few separations. Those complete sheet are by this t ime rare become! Michel 3300,
3 Pf. hellockerbraun im kompletten postfrischen Originalbogen zu 100 Stück. Der Bogen ist ungefaltet (selten!), so dass die 10 Zwischenstegpaare...
Lot #3210 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
3 Pf. till 5 Mark imperial yacht complete neat cancelled, Mark values expertized Czimmek BPP, Michel 360,
3 Pf. bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht komplett tadellos gestempelt, Markwerte gepr. Czimmek BPP, Mi. 360,-
Lot #3211 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
5 till 20 Pf. unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged, on the base expertized Czimmek BPP, Michel 215,
5 bis 20 Pf. ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Czimmek BPP, Mi. 215,-
Lot #3212 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
30 Pf. with plate flaw I on commercial used registered letter (slight transport traces) from Swakopmund to Nuremberg, Michel - ,
30 Pf. mit Plattenfehler I auf Bedarfs-R-Brief (leichte Beförderungsspuren) von Swakopmund nach Nürnberg, Mi. -,-
Lot #3213 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
30 Pfg imperial yacht unwatermarked, horizontal lower margin strip of five in perfect condition mint never hinged with full country inscription "German Southwest Africa", Michel 1. 400.
30 Pfg Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, waagerechter Unterrand-Fünferstreifen tadellos postfrisch mit voller Landesinschrift "Deutsch-Südwestafrika", Mi. 1.400.- ++
Lot #3214 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
3 Mark imperial yacht in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, Michel 150.
3 Mark Kaiseryacht tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 150.-
Lot #3215 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
5 Mark imperial yacht neat cancelled ABBABIS, Michel 200,
5 Mark Kaiseryacht tadellos gestempelt ABBABIS, Mi. 200,-
Lot #3216 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
30 Pf. peace printing on x-paper, 4 times used, always in perfect condition expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 260,
30 Pf. Friedensdruck a. x-Papier, 4mal gestempelt, je tadellos gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 260,-
Lot #3217 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
2 Mark blue in B-perforation in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, Michel 320,
2 Mark blau in B-Zähnung tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Mi. 320,-
Lot #3218 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
2 Mark imperial yacht in B-perforation, right upper block of four from the corner in perfect condition mint never hinged (sheet upper margin with hinge trace), Michel 1. 280.
2 Mark Kaiseryacht in B-Zähnung, rechter oberer Eckrand-4er-Block tadellos postfrisch (Bogenoberrand mit Falzspur), Mi. 1.280.-
Lot #3219 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked used, perforation fault, Michel 370.
5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen gestempelt, Zahnfehler, Mi. 370.-
Lot #3220 - deutsch-südwest-afrika
5 Mark imperial yacht in a-color from upper margin in perfect condition on piece, expertized Kosack, Michel 370.
5 Mark Kaiseryacht in a-Farbe vom Oberrand tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Kosack, Mi. 370.-
Dr. R. Fischer
Dr. R. Fischer - Sechs mal im Jahr veranstalten wir in der philatelistischen Welt vielbeachtete Briefmarken-Auktionen, in denen wir bevorzugt hochwertige unberührte Sammlungen aus Privathand... Read More