2. 000 picture postcards topography Germany, time span approximate 1900 / 1970, of it the half on small-format being cancelled, amongst other things as well guest houses, restorations, trip local, hotels, cathedrals, streets, townscapes and so on. (forme r starting price 900)
2.000 Ansichtskarten Topographie Deutschland, Zeitspanne ca. 1900/1970, davon die Hälfte auf kleinformatige entfallend, u. a. dabei Gasthäuser, Restaurationen,...
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
We are starting the auction with the collection “Eifelperle – Luftpost alle Welt” (airmail around the world),encompassing 144 top-class air mail lots, which include some major rarities and even some uniques, e.g. Switzerland 184zU **, 245zU ** and 325 *.
In addition to numerous other rarities both great and small in the area of worldwide philately, the 153rd auction contains an interesting supply of “numismatics” and “militaria” with more than 1000 listings and an initial bidding value of nearly 300,000 €.
While the auction’s philately portion is primarily featuring the dissolution of the collection “Eifelperle II - Flugpostmarken Alle Welt” (airmail stamps), there is also a high-value Soviet Occupation Zone (SBZ) collection containing scarce block issues and postmaster perforations. There are also interesting offers from the German empire, the dependencies, Europe and abroad, among them the People’s Republic of China with block issue “Study of Youth” or “Year of the Monkey 1980”, each in mnh condition.
A further highlight of this year’s November auction is in the area of “German Occupation WW2 Issues” – a canceled set with the overprint “Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss” – Montenegro Mi.-No. 10/19 on two covers in top condition. There are only few known genuine canceled series of this issue, but one of them – an unsigned luxury set in mnh condition of this issue – is in our auction offer.
From the same estate we are able to offer eight (!) mnh and completely unsigned luxury sets Kotor Mi.-No. 1/6. A supply from Sudetenland should also excite collectors with a few one-of-a-kind “Reichenberg” overprints – all the mentioned issues are being offered with current certificates from Robert Brunel VP.
The supply of collections is equally comprehensive and of high value. The breakup of several large estates have furnished us with, among others, interesting German states (3,500 euros), German empire se-tenants (6,000 euros), German Occupation WW2 (6,000 euros) collections, and even entire estates such as the “Rheinbach estate” in 32 pre-printed albums in like new condition for 2,500 euros. The inventory of the collections “Konstanz”, “Bari”, “Dublin” and “Piräus” are untouched country collections that are up for auction, and 53 lots, some of which were originally up for 4-digit figure bids are on offer in the form of “100-eur clearance bids” with starting bids of only 100 euros.
You are welcome to use our online catalogue that has a search function and wish list. More than 300 collection lots have been photographed so that you can view them “at home” on your monitor at your convenience.
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mit der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Luftpost alle Welt“ starten wir die Auktion mit 144 Luftpostlosen der Extraklasse, dabei größten Raritäten und sogar Unikaten, z.B. Schweiz 184zU **, 245zU ** und 325 *.
Die 153. Auktion bietet neben zahlreichen weiteren großen und kleinen Raritäten im Bereich der weltweiten Philatelie ein interessantes Angebot „Numismatik“ und „Militaria“ mit über 1000 Positionen und fast 300.000 € Ausruf.
Im Bereich der Philatelie setzt die Auflösung der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Flugpostmarken Alle Welt“ ebenso einen Schwerpunkt wie die Auflösung einer hochwertigen SBZ-Sammlung mit seltenen Blockausgaben und Postmeistertrennungen. Aber auch im Bereich Deutsches Reich, Nebengebiete und Europa sowie Übersee gibt es spannende Angebote, unter anderem Volksrepublik China mit Blockausgabe „Studium der Jugend“ oder „Jahr des Affen 1980“ jeweils in postfrischer Erhaltung.
Ein weiteres Highlight der diesjährigen November-Auktion findet sich im Bereich „Deutsche Besetzungsausgaben II. Weltkrieg“ – ein gestempelter Satz „Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss“ – Montenegro Mi.-Nr. 10/19 auf zwei Umschlägen in erstklassiger Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige echt gestempelte Serien dieser Ausgabe bekannt, auch ein unsignierter Luxussatz in postfrischer Erhaltung ist von dieser Ausgabe im Angebot.
Aus dem gleichen Nachlassbestand können wir acht (!) postfrische und völlig unsignierte Luxussätze Kotor Mi.-Nr. 1/6 anbieten. Ebenso spannend dürfte das Angebot Sudetenland mit einigen Unikaten der Aufdrucke von „Reichenberg“ sein – alle erwähnten Ausgaben werden mit aktuellen Attesten Robert Brunel VP angeboten.
Ebenso umfangreich und hochwertig besetzt ist das Sammlungsangebot, die Auflösung mehrerer großer Nachlässe bieten u. a. interessante Kollektionen Altdeutschland (3.500.- Euro), Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke (6.000 Euro), Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg (6.000.- Euro) oder aber ganze Nachlässe wie u. a. „Rheinbach-Nachlass“ in 32 neuwertigen Vordruckalben für 2.500.- Euro. Mit den Sammlungsbeständen „Konstanz“, „Bari“, „Dublin“ und „Piräus“ kommen unberührte Ländersammlungen zum Aufruf und als „100-EUR-Aufräumposten“ mit einem Ausruf von nur noch 100 € werden 53 Lose mit häufig vierstelligen ursprünglichen Ausrufpreisen angeboten.
Nutzen Sie unseren Online-Katalog mit Suchfunktion und Merkzetteln. Mehr als 300 Sammlungslose sind fotografiert,damit Sie diese „zu Hause“ am Bildschirm besichtigen können.
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
Refine Your Search
Filters
- (-) Remove ansichtskarten filter ansichtskarten
Filter By
Category
- (-) Remove ansichtskarten filter ansichtskarten
Lot #7356 - ansichtskarten
Lot #7357 - ansichtskarten
Lot with 1. 000 small-format picture postcards, mostly German topography, but also nice Subject cards, all in stable picture postcards covers cobra T74 accommodated
Partie mit 1.000 kleinformatigen Ansichtskarten, zumeist deutsche Topographie, aber auch schöne Motivkarten, alle in stabilen Ansichtskartenhüllen Kobra T74 untergebracht
Lot #7358 - ansichtskarten
Lot 60 various old photo picture postcards the German imperial family, a few little postal used
Posten 60 verschiedene alte Foto-AK's der dt. Kaiserfamilie, einige wenige postalisch gebraucht
Lot #7359 - ansichtskarten
Volksliederkarten, Paul Hey 1915 - 1920, approximate 50 cards mounted on pages in the spring back binder, very clean condition.
Volksliederkarten, Paul Hey 1915 - 1920, ca. 50 Karten auf Blätter aufgezogen im Klemmbinder, sehr saubere Erhaltung.
Lot #7376 - ansichtskarten ansichtskarten - übersee
Oversea 1910 / 2000 (approximate. ), interesting lot with 190 mostly postal transported picture postcards from many various countries, as well a good portion of 30 cards from the Caribbean, often with beautiful stamps frankings
ÜBERSEE 1910/2000 (ca.), interessante Partie mit 190 zumeist postalisch beförderten Ansichtskarten aus vielen versch. Ländern, dabei ein guter Anteil von 30 Karten aus der Karibik, oftmals mit schönen...
Lot #7384 - ansichtskarten ansichtskarten - posten
Germany before 1945, * / o inventory from approximate 450 small-format s / w Topo cards, were seen cards from the Eifel, Mosel, Bavaria, Lower Saxony, Baden Wuerttemberg, etc., treasure trove
DEUTSCHLAND VOR 1945, */o Bestand von ca. 450 kleinformatigen s/w Topo-Karten, gesichtet wurden Karten aus der Eifel, Mosel, Bayern, Niedersachsen, Baden-Württemberg, etc., Fundgrube
Lot #7387 - ansichtskarten ansichtskarten - posten
44 embossed decorative cards unused, with Münzeinprägungen verschiederner countries, decoratively in small special album (about 1910)
44 Prägezierkarten ungebraucht, mit Münzeinprägungen verschiederner Länder, dekorativ in kleinem Spezialalbum (um 1910)
Dr. R. Fischer
Dr. R. Fischer - Sechs mal im Jahr veranstalten wir in der philatelistischen Welt vielbeachtete Briefmarken-Auktionen, in denen wir bevorzugt hochwertige unberührte Sammlungen aus Privathand... Read More