2 Pfg. "for Baden", round cancelled superb item, Michel 100,
2 Pfg. "für Baden", rundgestempeltes Prachtstück, Mi. 100,-
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
- (-) Remove deutsches reich dienstmarken filter deutsches reich dienstmarken
Lot #2352 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
Lot #2353 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
2 Pfg till 25 Pfg offical count stamps for Baden with overprint "Specimen", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Drahn, Michel 900.
2 Pfg bis 25 Pfg Zähldienstmarken für Baden mit Aufdruck "Specimen", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Drahn, Mi. 900.-
Lot #2354 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
20 Pfg Prussian-blue, neat cancelled superb item with photo certificate Oechsner BPP, fine piece of this not frequent stamp from the commercial usage! (950,)
20 Pfg preußischblau, sauber gestempeltes Prachtstück mit Fotoattest Oechsner BPP, feines Stück dieser nicht häufigen Marke aus dem Bedarf! (950,-)
Lot #2355 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
30 Pf with PF "0 the indication of value inside not hatched", neat cancelled, Michel 160.
30 Pf mit PF "0 der Wertangabe innen nicht schraffiert", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 160.-
Lot #2356 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
5 till 50 Pf. unperforated complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Klinkhammer BPP, Michel 1350,
5 bis 50 Pf. ungezähnt komplett tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Klinkhammer BPP, Mi. 1350,-
Lot #2357 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
5 Pf till 1 Mark unperforated complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Klinkhammer BPP, Michel 1400,
5 Pf bis 1 Mark ungezähnt komplett tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Klinkhammer BPP, Mi. 1400,-
Lot #2358 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
20 Pfg. numerals watermarked rings, mint never hinged, expertized Klinkhammer BPP and Peschl, Michel 450,
20 Pfg. Ziffern mit Wasserzeichen Ringe, postfrisch, geprüft Klinkhammer BPP und Peschl, Mi. 450,-
Lot #2359 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
20 Pfg., watermark rings, used, expertized amongst other things Klinkhammer BPP, Michel 400,
20 Pfg., Wasserzeichen Ringe, gestempelt, geprüft unter anderem Klinkhammer BPP, Mi. 400,-
Lot #2360 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
20 Pfg "official communications", watermark rings, variety "unperforated", lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.
20 Pfg "Amtlicher Verkehr", Wasserzeichen Ringe, Abart "ungezähnt", Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-
Lot #2362 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
10 Pf. with punching piano dealer, used Darmstadt 19. 08. 22, expertized Peschl and Infla, Michel 900.
10 Pf. mit Lochung Finanzministerium, gestplt. Darmstadt 19.08.22, gepr. Peschl und Infla, Mi. 900.-
Lot #2363 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
2 Mrd (Billion). Basket cover pattern, crack in rosette, used, slight perforation defects s. Photo, expertized Peschl / Infla, abridged certificate Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 750,
2 Mrd. Korbdeckemuster, Sprung in Rosette, gestempelt, leichte Zahnmängel s. Foto, gepr. Peschl/Infla, Kurzbefund Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 750,-
Lot #2364 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
5 Mill. Snake overprint, block of four (partly separated), neat cancelled "BERLIN 23. 11. 23", photo expertize Tworek BPP (2013) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 440. (for single stamps)
5 Mill. Schlangenaufdruck, Viererblock (teils angetrennt), tadellos gestempelt "BERLIN 23.11.23", Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2013): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 440.- (für Einzelmarken)
Lot #2365 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
5 Mrd (Billion). Basket cover pattern, crack in rosette, used, photo expertize Weinbuch: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 600,
5 Mrd. Korbdeckemuster, Sprung in Rosette, gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600,-
Lot #2366 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
50 millions snake overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 260.
50 Millionen Schlangenaufdruck, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla Berlin, Mi. 260.-
Lot #2368 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
80 Pfg. Stephan, plate printing, four block from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300,
80 Pfg. Stephan, Plattendruck, Vierblock vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300,-
Lot #2369 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
4 and 10 Pfg. straw hat pattern always in the horizontal pair, mint never hinged choice copy pair, Michel 200,
4 und 10 Pfg. Strohhutmuster je im waagerechten Paar, postfrische Kabinettpaar, Mi. 200,-
Lot #2371 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
Party offical stamps, all fours sets complete mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 295,
Parteidienstmarken, alle vier Serien komplett postfrisch, Kabinett, Mi. 295,-
Lot #2372 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
1938, party offical stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, except for the 1 Pfg value complete set
1938, Parteidienstmarken tadellos postfrisch, bis auf den 1 Pfg Wert kompletter Satz
Lot #2373 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
40 penny party offical stamp with faked row number "46" in lieu of "36", mint never hinged in the horizontal upper margin strip of three with normal stamps, between the stamps slightly separated, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP, Michel 850,
Lot #2374 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
6 Pf. blackish purple violet, complete rotary printing sheet without the left border bar with all upper margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1100,
6 Pf. schwärzlichpurpurviolett, kompletter Walzendruck-Bogen ohne die linke Randleiste mit allen Oberrändern, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1100,-
Lot #2375 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
6 Pf. blackish purple violet, complete rotary printing sheet without the left border bar with all upper margins, a value due to manufacturing gum defect otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1100,
6 Pf. schwärzlichpurpurviolett, kpl. Walzendruck-Bogen ohne die linke Randleiste mit allen Oberrändern, ein Wert herstellungsbdingter Gummifehler sonst tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1100,-
Lot #2376 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
6 Pf. blackish purple violet, two times on official letter from 10. 4. 45, alongside postel offices II postmark "Ehrstadt", in perfect condition, expertized A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 600,
6 Pf. schwärzlichpurpurviolett, 2mal a. Dienstbrief vom 10.4.45, nebengesetzter Poststellen-II-Stempel "Ehrstadt", tadellos, gepr. A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 600,-
Lot #2377 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
6 Pf. blackish purple violet, horizontal pair on official letter from 22. 4. 45, in perfect condition, expertized A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 600,
6 Pf. schwärzlichpurpurviolett, waager. Paar a. Dienstbrief vom 22.4.45, tadellos, gepr. A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 600,-
Lot #6836 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
1937 - 1945, specialized cover collection the authorities and Parteidienstpost with more then 100 documents in the letter album chronologically organized, as well better frankings alike Michel 137 multiple franking on wrapper printed matter, Michel 139 s ingle franking, Michel 169b as a single franking (2 cards) and being a multiple franking on cover, army postal service, SS field postal service, Reich Labour Service, complete package card,...
Lot #6837 - deutsches reich dienstmarken
1903 - 1944, treasure trove with 1. 500 cancelled official stamps in the stockbook, of it many from the inflation (former starting price 150)
1903 - 1944, Fundgrube mit 1.500 gestempelten Dienstmarken im Einsteckbuch, davon viele aus der Inflationszeit (alter Ausruf 150)