1939 - 1945, to number of a major listing complete mint never hinged collection on form text, 1. issue expertized Möbs
1939 - 1945, nach Hauptnummern kpl. postfrische Sammlung auf Vordrucktext, 1. Ausgabe gepr. Möbs
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
We are starting the auction with the collection “Eifelperle – Luftpost alle Welt” (airmail around the world),encompassing 144 top-class air mail lots, which include some major rarities and even some uniques, e.g. Switzerland 184zU **, 245zU ** and 325 *.
In addition to numerous other rarities both great and small in the area of worldwide philately, the 153rd auction contains an interesting supply of “numismatics” and “militaria” with more than 1000 listings and an initial bidding value of nearly 300,000 €.
While the auction’s philately portion is primarily featuring the dissolution of the collection “Eifelperle II - Flugpostmarken Alle Welt” (airmail stamps), there is also a high-value Soviet Occupation Zone (SBZ) collection containing scarce block issues and postmaster perforations. There are also interesting offers from the German empire, the dependencies, Europe and abroad, among them the People’s Republic of China with block issue “Study of Youth” or “Year of the Monkey 1980”, each in mnh condition.
A further highlight of this year’s November auction is in the area of “German Occupation WW2 Issues” – a canceled set with the overprint “Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss” – Montenegro Mi.-No. 10/19 on two covers in top condition. There are only few known genuine canceled series of this issue, but one of them – an unsigned luxury set in mnh condition of this issue – is in our auction offer.
From the same estate we are able to offer eight (!) mnh and completely unsigned luxury sets Kotor Mi.-No. 1/6. A supply from Sudetenland should also excite collectors with a few one-of-a-kind “Reichenberg” overprints – all the mentioned issues are being offered with current certificates from Robert Brunel VP.
The supply of collections is equally comprehensive and of high value. The breakup of several large estates have furnished us with, among others, interesting German states (3,500 euros), German empire se-tenants (6,000 euros), German Occupation WW2 (6,000 euros) collections, and even entire estates such as the “Rheinbach estate” in 32 pre-printed albums in like new condition for 2,500 euros. The inventory of the collections “Konstanz”, “Bari”, “Dublin” and “Piräus” are untouched country collections that are up for auction, and 53 lots, some of which were originally up for 4-digit figure bids are on offer in the form of “100-eur clearance bids” with starting bids of only 100 euros.
You are welcome to use our online catalogue that has a search function and wish list. More than 300 collection lots have been photographed so that you can view them “at home” on your monitor at your convenience.
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mit der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Luftpost alle Welt“ starten wir die Auktion mit 144 Luftpostlosen der Extraklasse, dabei größten Raritäten und sogar Unikaten, z.B. Schweiz 184zU **, 245zU ** und 325 *.
Die 153. Auktion bietet neben zahlreichen weiteren großen und kleinen Raritäten im Bereich der weltweiten Philatelie ein interessantes Angebot „Numismatik“ und „Militaria“ mit über 1000 Positionen und fast 300.000 € Ausruf.
Im Bereich der Philatelie setzt die Auflösung der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Flugpostmarken Alle Welt“ ebenso einen Schwerpunkt wie die Auflösung einer hochwertigen SBZ-Sammlung mit seltenen Blockausgaben und Postmeistertrennungen. Aber auch im Bereich Deutsches Reich, Nebengebiete und Europa sowie Übersee gibt es spannende Angebote, unter anderem Volksrepublik China mit Blockausgabe „Studium der Jugend“ oder „Jahr des Affen 1980“ jeweils in postfrischer Erhaltung.
Ein weiteres Highlight der diesjährigen November-Auktion findet sich im Bereich „Deutsche Besetzungsausgaben II. Weltkrieg“ – ein gestempelter Satz „Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss“ – Montenegro Mi.-Nr. 10/19 auf zwei Umschlägen in erstklassiger Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige echt gestempelte Serien dieser Ausgabe bekannt, auch ein unsignierter Luxussatz in postfrischer Erhaltung ist von dieser Ausgabe im Angebot.
Aus dem gleichen Nachlassbestand können wir acht (!) postfrische und völlig unsignierte Luxussätze Kotor Mi.-Nr. 1/6 anbieten. Ebenso spannend dürfte das Angebot Sudetenland mit einigen Unikaten der Aufdrucke von „Reichenberg“ sein – alle erwähnten Ausgaben werden mit aktuellen Attesten Robert Brunel VP angeboten.
Ebenso umfangreich und hochwertig besetzt ist das Sammlungsangebot, die Auflösung mehrerer großer Nachlässe bieten u. a. interessante Kollektionen Altdeutschland (3.500.- Euro), Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke (6.000 Euro), Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg (6.000.- Euro) oder aber ganze Nachlässe wie u. a. „Rheinbach-Nachlass“ in 32 neuwertigen Vordruckalben für 2.500.- Euro. Mit den Sammlungsbeständen „Konstanz“, „Bari“, „Dublin“ und „Piräus“ kommen unberührte Ländersammlungen zum Aufruf und als „100-EUR-Aufräumposten“ mit einem Ausruf von nur noch 100 € werden 53 Lose mit häufig vierstelligen ursprünglichen Ausrufpreisen angeboten.
Nutzen Sie unseren Online-Katalog mit Suchfunktion und Merkzetteln. Mehr als 300 Sammlungslose sind fotografiert,damit Sie diese „zu Hause“ am Bildschirm besichtigen können.
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
Refine Your Search
Filters
- (-) Remove Böhmen & Mähren filter Böhmen & Mähren
Filter By
Category
- (-) Remove Böhmen & Mähren filter Böhmen & Mähren
Lot #4267 - Böhmen & Mähren
Lot #4268 - Böhmen & Mähren
5 H. - 10 Kr. overprint issue, used, top values signed Gilbert, Michel 400,
5 H. - 10 Kr. Aufdruckausgabe, gest., Höchstwerte sign. Gilbert, Mi. 400,-
Lot #4269 - Böhmen & Mähren
Overprint issue complete on large size special delivery letter from 20. 11. 39, Michel 400,
Aufdruckausgabe kpl. auf großformatigen Eilboten-Brief vom 20.11.39, Mi. 400,- +
Lot #4270 - Böhmen & Mähren
Overprint issue complete on large size special delivery registered cover from 21. 11. 39 (A4) to England, transport traces
Aufdruckausgabe kpl. auf großformatigen Eilboten-R.-Brief vom 21.11.39 (A4) nach England, Beförderungsspuren
Lot #4271 - Böhmen & Mähren
4 Kc with overprint and empty space, very fine used Prague 15. 12. 39, cancelled with empty space extremely rare, expertized Gilbert
4 Kc mit Aufdruck und Leerfeld, feinst gestempelt Prag 15.12.39, gestempelte mit Leerfeld extrem selten, geprüft Gilbert
Lot #4272 - Böhmen & Mähren
5 Kc. Overprint stamp being a correctly franked single franking on registered special delivery letter from MESTO ZDAR 4. VIII. 39 to Brno with arrival postmark, superb, rare!
5 Kc. Aufdruckmarke als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf R-Eilboten-Brief aus MESTO ZDAR 4.VIII.39 nach Brno mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, selten!
Lot #4273 - Böhmen & Mähren
5 Kc with overprint and empty space. Very fine used Prague 8. 12. 39, cancelled with empty space extremely rare, totally undervalued, expertized Gilbert
5 Kc mit Aufdruck und Leerfeld. feinst gestempelt Prag 8.12.39, gestempelte mit Leerfeld extrem selten, total unterbewertet, geprüft Gilbert
Lot #4274 - Böhmen & Mähren
10 Kc. Landscapes with attaching Leefeld above, used, Michel 160. (former starting price 40)
10 Kc. Landschaften mit anhängendem Leefeld oben, gestempelt, Mi. 160.- (alter Ausruf 40)
Lot #4275 - Böhmen & Mähren
20 Kr besides 1, 50 Kr on LATI Condor air mail letter from Prague 3. 2. 41 to Argentina, OKW censorship Frankfurt / Main, arrival postmark buenos Aires 23. 2. 41. receiver is the Austrian Jewish neurologist and shrink Otto Kaudersa.
20 Kr neben 1,50 Kr auf LATI-Condor-Luftpostbrief ab Prag 3.2.41 nach Argentinien, OKW Zensur Frankfurt/Main, Ank.-Stpl. Buenos Aires 23.2.41. Empfänger ist der österreichisch-jüdische Neurologe und...
Lot #4276 - Böhmen & Mähren
1, 20 K Hitler used "NEUHAUS 1. III. 45" on over roller cover with US-censorship to to consume, rare, photo expertize Paetow
1,20 K Hitler gestempelt "NEUHAUS 1.III.45" auf Überroller-Brief mit US-Zensur nach Essen, selten, Fotoattest Paetow
Lot #4277 - Böhmen & Mähren
60 till 250 H. Richard Wagner, complete set on international registered letter from "Prague 27. V. 43" over censor office Munich to Verona / Italy, appropriate censorship stamp, censorship strip and arrival postmark, envelope above small crease
60 bis 250 H. Richard Wagner, kpl. Satz auf Auslands-R-Brief von "PRAG 27.V.43" über Zensurstelle München nach Verona/Italien, entspr. Zensurstempel, Zensurstreifen und Ankunftsstempel, Kuvert...
Lot #4278 - Böhmen & Mähren
HEYDRICH, stamp on superb in every respect (choice copy) registered cover from Prague 33 to Cologne and additional franking Michel no. 98 and 99 li. And to the right of Heydrich. Scarce combination, "properly franked"
HEYDRICH, Marke auf Kabinett R-Brief von Prag 33 nach Köln und Zusatzfr. MiNr. 98 und 99 li. und re. von Heydrich. Seltene Kombination, "portorichtig"
Lot #6916 - Böhmen & Mähren
Bohemia-Moravia follower postal stationeries, with a large number Czech picture post and external and answer postal stationery cards, in total 66 documents, many with railway cancel (TPO) the Bohemia Moravia train. Grand Spectrum and enormous catalog val ue!
Böhmen-Mähren Mitläufer-Ganzsachen, mit einer Vielzahl tschechischer Bildpost- und Auslands- und Antwortganzsachenkarten, insgesamt 66 Belege, viele mit Bahnpoststempeln der...
Lot #6917 - Böhmen & Mähren
1939 - 1945, extensive and more then complete mint never hinged led special collection with more then 600 stamps, as well amongst other things Michel-no. 17 / 19 LW and LS with ten various (expertized) values, over 120 various LW / LS / stars the 1. and 2. postage stamps set, P1 / 14ZW plate. No., high catalog value and in this volume rare offered.
1939 - 1945, umfangreiche und überkomplette postfrisch geführte Spezialsammlung mit...
Lot #6918 - Böhmen & Mähren
1938 - 1945, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled lot, as well plate numbers, gutter pairs, blank fields, blank fields with plate star, ornamental fields, multiples and so on.
1938 - 1945, postfrisch, ungebrauchte und gestempelter Posten, dabei Plattennummern, Zwischenstegpaare, Leerfelder, Leerfelder mit Plattensternchen, Zierfelder, Einheiten etc.
Dr. R. Fischer
Dr. R. Fischer - Sechs mal im Jahr veranstalten wir in der philatelistischen Welt vielbeachtete Briefmarken-Auktionen, in denen wir bevorzugt hochwertige unberührte Sammlungen aus Privathand... Read More