3 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Western Caroline Islands", horizontal pair, neat cancelled "PONAPE Western Caroline Islands 7 / 1 / 00", outstanding quality, photo expertize R. Steuer BPP (2010) : "in perfect quality", Michel 1. 700. (free o f premium for the horizontal pair)
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
- (-) Remove karolinen filter karolinen
Lot #3276 - karolinen
Lot #3277 - karolinen
5 Pfg. diagonally overprint, unused, signed W. Engel and Bartels, Michel 750.
5 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, ungebraucht, sign. W. Engel und Bartels, Mi. 750.-
Lot #3278 - karolinen
5 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Western Caroline Islands", horizontal pair, neat cancelled "PONAPE Western Caroline Islands 7 / 1 / 00", outstanding quality, photo expertize R. Steuer BPP (2010) : "in perfect quality", Michel 1. 500. (free o f premium for the horizontal pair)
Lot #3279 - karolinen
10 and 20 penny type I, both clean on piece with postmark "Ponape", piece the 20 penny with easy crease, stamps perfect expertized Jäschke-Lantelme, Michel 320,
10 u. 20 Pfennig Type I, beide sauber auf Briefstück mit Stempel "Ponape" , Briefstück der 20 Pfennig mit leichtem Bug, Marken einwandfrei geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme, Mi. 320,-
Lot #3281 - karolinen
25 Pf. diagonal overprint neat cancelled "PONAPE 17 / 10 99", photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "the cancellation is date-appropriate. The stamp shows deep rich colors, perfect perforated and except for one tiny, approximate 1 mm large, viewed clearer place, in faultless, used condition. " Michel 3. 400.
Lot #3282 - karolinen
25 Pf. diagonal overprint in perfect condition on piece, cancelled in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized YAP 22 / 2 01, expertized Köhler, Schwenn and fire, Michel 3. 400.
25 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos auf Briefstück, zeitgerecht gestempelt YAP 22/2 01, gepr. Köhler, Schwenn und Brandes, Mi. 3.400.-
Lot #3283 - karolinen
50 Pf. diagonal overprint in perfect condition unused with full original gum and only one all tiny trace of a hinge, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 800,
50 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und nur einer ganz winzigen Erstfalzspur, gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 800,-
Lot #3284 - karolinen
50 Pf. diagonal overprint in perfect condition centric cancellation "PONAPE 5 / 6 00", double on the base expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 1. 800.
50 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos zentrisch gestempelt "PONAPE 5/6 00", dopp. tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 1.800.-
Lot #3285 - karolinen
50 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Western Caroline Islands", horizontal pair, neat cancelled "PONAPE Western Caroline Islands 7 / 1 / 00", outstanding quality, photo expertize R. Steuer BPP (2010) : "in perfect quality", Michel 2. 600. (free of premium for the horizontal pair)
Lot #3286 - karolinen
50 Pf. diagonal overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin and still entirely unsigned! Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 1800,
50 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand und noch völlig unsigniert! Luxus! Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 1800,-
Lot #3287 - karolinen
3 Pf. diagonal overprint mint never hinged with a gum free tooth at the lower margin, minimal higher signed Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 1900,
3 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck postfrisch mit einem gummifreien Zahn am Unterrand, minimal erhöht gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1900,--
Lot #3288 - karolinen
5 Pfg till 50 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint "Western Caroline Islands", always tied by seal of office cancellation on piece, faultless condition
5 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "Karolinen", je entwertet mit Dienstsiegel-Entwertung auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung
Lot #3289 - karolinen
10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint "Western Caroline Islands", postfrischerer block of four from left margin of sheet, Michel 320.
10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", postfrischerer Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 320.-+
Lot #3290 - karolinen
10 Pf. steep overprint in b-colour neat cancelled, on the base expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 130,
10 Pf. Steilaufdruck in b-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 130,-
Lot #3291 - karolinen
10 Pf. steep overprint dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (for former block of four) : "mint never hinged, in perfect condition. " Michel 550,
10 Pf. Steilaufdruck dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (für ehemaligen 4er-Block): "postfrisch, in fehlerfreier Erhaltung." Mi. 550,--
Lot #3296 - karolinen
3 Mark imperial yacht neat cancelled, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 170.
3 Mark Kaiseryacht tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 170.-
Lot #3299 - karolinen
5 Pfg imperial yacht watermarked, unhinged mint block of four with HAN 3154. 19, Michel 236.
5 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, postfrischer Viererblock mit HAN 3154.19, Mi. 236.-