16 Groschen, 1834, Wilhelm IV., Medailleursignatur "W" and circumscription with "King", picture postcards 66, margin fault, very fine.
16 Groschen, 1834, Wilhelm IV., Medailleursignatur "W" und Umschrift mit "Koenig", AKS 66, Randfehler, ss+.
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
We are starting the auction with the collection “Eifelperle – Luftpost alle Welt” (airmail around the world),encompassing 144 top-class air mail lots, which include some major rarities and even some uniques, e.g. Switzerland 184zU **, 245zU ** and 325 *.
In addition to numerous other rarities both great and small in the area of worldwide philately, the 153rd auction contains an interesting supply of “numismatics” and “militaria” with more than 1000 listings and an initial bidding value of nearly 300,000 €.
While the auction’s philately portion is primarily featuring the dissolution of the collection “Eifelperle II - Flugpostmarken Alle Welt” (airmail stamps), there is also a high-value Soviet Occupation Zone (SBZ) collection containing scarce block issues and postmaster perforations. There are also interesting offers from the German empire, the dependencies, Europe and abroad, among them the People’s Republic of China with block issue “Study of Youth” or “Year of the Monkey 1980”, each in mnh condition.
A further highlight of this year’s November auction is in the area of “German Occupation WW2 Issues” – a canceled set with the overprint “Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss” – Montenegro Mi.-No. 10/19 on two covers in top condition. There are only few known genuine canceled series of this issue, but one of them – an unsigned luxury set in mnh condition of this issue – is in our auction offer.
From the same estate we are able to offer eight (!) mnh and completely unsigned luxury sets Kotor Mi.-No. 1/6. A supply from Sudetenland should also excite collectors with a few one-of-a-kind “Reichenberg” overprints – all the mentioned issues are being offered with current certificates from Robert Brunel VP.
The supply of collections is equally comprehensive and of high value. The breakup of several large estates have furnished us with, among others, interesting German states (3,500 euros), German empire se-tenants (6,000 euros), German Occupation WW2 (6,000 euros) collections, and even entire estates such as the “Rheinbach estate” in 32 pre-printed albums in like new condition for 2,500 euros. The inventory of the collections “Konstanz”, “Bari”, “Dublin” and “Piräus” are untouched country collections that are up for auction, and 53 lots, some of which were originally up for 4-digit figure bids are on offer in the form of “100-eur clearance bids” with starting bids of only 100 euros.
You are welcome to use our online catalogue that has a search function and wish list. More than 300 collection lots have been photographed so that you can view them “at home” on your monitor at your convenience.
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mit der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Luftpost alle Welt“ starten wir die Auktion mit 144 Luftpostlosen der Extraklasse, dabei größten Raritäten und sogar Unikaten, z.B. Schweiz 184zU **, 245zU ** und 325 *.
Die 153. Auktion bietet neben zahlreichen weiteren großen und kleinen Raritäten im Bereich der weltweiten Philatelie ein interessantes Angebot „Numismatik“ und „Militaria“ mit über 1000 Positionen und fast 300.000 € Ausruf.
Im Bereich der Philatelie setzt die Auflösung der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Flugpostmarken Alle Welt“ ebenso einen Schwerpunkt wie die Auflösung einer hochwertigen SBZ-Sammlung mit seltenen Blockausgaben und Postmeistertrennungen. Aber auch im Bereich Deutsches Reich, Nebengebiete und Europa sowie Übersee gibt es spannende Angebote, unter anderem Volksrepublik China mit Blockausgabe „Studium der Jugend“ oder „Jahr des Affen 1980“ jeweils in postfrischer Erhaltung.
Ein weiteres Highlight der diesjährigen November-Auktion findet sich im Bereich „Deutsche Besetzungsausgaben II. Weltkrieg“ – ein gestempelter Satz „Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss“ – Montenegro Mi.-Nr. 10/19 auf zwei Umschlägen in erstklassiger Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige echt gestempelte Serien dieser Ausgabe bekannt, auch ein unsignierter Luxussatz in postfrischer Erhaltung ist von dieser Ausgabe im Angebot.
Aus dem gleichen Nachlassbestand können wir acht (!) postfrische und völlig unsignierte Luxussätze Kotor Mi.-Nr. 1/6 anbieten. Ebenso spannend dürfte das Angebot Sudetenland mit einigen Unikaten der Aufdrucke von „Reichenberg“ sein – alle erwähnten Ausgaben werden mit aktuellen Attesten Robert Brunel VP angeboten.
Ebenso umfangreich und hochwertig besetzt ist das Sammlungsangebot, die Auflösung mehrerer großer Nachlässe bieten u. a. interessante Kollektionen Altdeutschland (3.500.- Euro), Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke (6.000 Euro), Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg (6.000.- Euro) oder aber ganze Nachlässe wie u. a. „Rheinbach-Nachlass“ in 32 neuwertigen Vordruckalben für 2.500.- Euro. Mit den Sammlungsbeständen „Konstanz“, „Bari“, „Dublin“ und „Piräus“ kommen unberührte Ländersammlungen zum Aufruf und als „100-EUR-Aufräumposten“ mit einem Ausruf von nur noch 100 € werden 53 Lose mit häufig vierstelligen ursprünglichen Ausrufpreisen angeboten.
Nutzen Sie unseren Online-Katalog mit Suchfunktion und Merkzetteln. Mehr als 300 Sammlungslose sind fotografiert,damit Sie diese „zu Hause“ am Bildschirm besichtigen können.
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
Refine Your Search
Filters
- (-) Remove hannover filter hannover
Category
- (-) Remove hannover filter hannover
Lot #413 - hannover
Lot #414 - hannover
Thaler, 1849, Ernst August, Harz Blessing, picture postcards 133, J. 80, minimal rubbed, small Rf and planchet fault, extremley fine
Taler, 1849, Ernst August, Harz-Segen, AKS 133, J. 80, min. berieben, kl. Rf und Schrötlingsfehler, vz.
Lot #1291 - hannover
1 Ggr. black on blue-grey, centric single circle postmark NORTHEIM, large margins all around, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Pfenninger
1 Ggr. schwarz auf blaugrau, zentrisch K1 NORTHEIM, allseits breitrandig, Kabinett, gepr. Pfenninger
Lot #1292 - hannover
1 Ggr. black on gray green, on all sides having full margins outstanding quality with clear two ring cancel "HILDESHEIM 4 / 5" on piece, for the highest standards!
1 Ggr. schwarz auf graugrün, allseits vollrandiges Luxusstück mit klarem K2 "HILDESHEIM 4 / 5" auf Briefstück, für höchste Ansprüche!
Lot #1293 - hannover
1 Ggr. on gray green, large margins all around, with full one-line cancel "Ashes village" on cover with same alongside postmark and handwritten 2 / 10 in red, to Lathen, signed twice Horst Krause
1 Ggr. auf graugrün, allseits breitrandig, mit vollem L1 "ASCHENDORF" auf Brief mit gleichem nebengesetzten Stempel und hds. 2/10 in rot, nach Lathen, doppelt sign. Horst Krause
Lot #1294 - hannover
1 Ggr. sea-green, large margins all around, canceled, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Berger BPP
1 Ggr. meergrün, allseits breitrandig, gestempel, Kabinett, gepr. Berger BPP
Lot #1297 - hannover
1 / 30 Th. black on raspberry red, centric two ring cancel FALLERSLEBEN, outstanding quality, expertized Berger BPP, Michel 65,
1/30 Th. schwarz auf himbeerrot, zentrisch K2 FALLERSLEBEN, Luxus, gepr. Berger BPP, Mi. 65,-
Lot #1299 - hannover
3 Pfg. carmine, Netzwerkschwarz, large margins all around, used, thin in the margin, signed Berger BPP, Michel 350,
3 Pfg. Karmin, Netzwerkschwarz, allseits breitrandig, gestempelt, helle Stelle im Rand, signiert Berger BPP, Mi. 350,-
Lot #1302 - hannover
1 Ggr. network bright olive green, on all sides good margins, with blue double circle. " SÖGEL 26 / 1" on cover (vertical folded) to Papenburg
1 Ggr. Netzwerk lebhaftolivgrün, allseits gut gerandet, mit blauen DKr. " SÖGEL 26/1" auf Brief (senkr. gefaltet) nach Papenburg
Lot #1303 - hannover
1 / 30 thaler, network pale reddish carmine, on all sides good having full margins extremely fine copy with blue single circle postmark "LINGEN", on the base expertized Berger BPP
1/30 Thaler, Netzwerk hellrötlichkarmin, allseits gut vollrandiges Kabinettstück mit blauem K1 "LINGEN", tiefst gepr. Berger BPP
Lot #1306 - hannover
1 / 10 Th. black, network orange yellow, having full to wide margins, two ring cancel vacuously, outstanding quality, expertized Berger BPP, Michel 70,
1/10 Th. schwarz, Netzwerk orangegelb, voll- bis breitrandig, K2 LEER, Luxus, gepr. Berger BPP, Mi. 70,-
Lot #1308 - hannover
3 Pfg. rose, large margins all around, with double circle. "BREMEN 13 / 4", superb in every respect (choice copy), signed Berger BPP, Michel 110,
3 Pfg. rosa, allseits breitrandig, mit DKr. "BREMEN 13/4", Kabinett, signiert Berger BPP, Mi. 110,-
Lot #1309 - hannover
1 Gr. rose from of the right lower corner of the sheet with figure of value of rows "12", right above slightly affects, with double circle "SÖGEL 19 / 5" on cover to Cloppenburg with arrival stamp
1 Gr. rosa aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Reihenzahl "12", rechts oben leicht tangiert, mit Dkr. "SÖGEL 19/5" auf Brief nach Cloppenburg mit Ank.-stpl.
Lot #1315 - hannover
1 / 2 Gr. black, white gumming horizontal pair, used "Osnabrueck 30. 11. " and strokes of a feather, on piece, the left stamp is above affects, the right perfect, photo expertize Berger BPP, Michel 600,
1/2 Gr. schwarz, weiße Gummierung waagerechtes Paar, gestempelt "Osnabrück 30.11." und Federstriche, auf Briefstück, die linke Marke ist oben tangiert, die rechte einwandfrei, Fotobefund Berger BPP, Mi. 600,-
Lot #6731 - hannover
Postmark, collection with 300 to postmarks sorted stamps, with also still used postmark on Prussia and NDP, the predominant number of stamps but from the kingdom Hanover springing. (former starting price 600)
STEMPEL, Sammlung mit 300 nach Stempeln sortierten Marken, dabei auch Nachverwendungen auf Preussen und NDP, die überwiegende Markenanzahl aber aus dem Königreich Hannover stammend. (alter Ausruf 600)
Lot #6732 - hannover
67 sale cards of a dealer, on that stamps and pieces with often beautiful also better cancellations, but also margin of sheet pieces with figures of value of rows and so on. The award value of the dealer added be Euro 1. 275.
67 Verkaufskarten eines Händlers, darauf Marken und Briefstücke mit oftmals schönen und auch besseren Entwertungen, aber auch Bogenrandstücke mit Reihenzahlen etc. Der Auszeichnungspreis des Händlers addiert...
Lot #6733 - hannover
1850 - 1864, cancelled inventory, as well better values, color shades, figure of value of rows, pieces and so on.
1850 - 1864, gestempelter Bestand, dabei bessere Werte, Farbnuancen, Reihenwertzahlen, Briefstücke etc.
Lot #6734 - hannover
1850 / 64, small collection in a little mixed quality, mainly used with useful values alike no. 8 pair on piece, 12 II used, 13 **
1850/64, kleine Sammlung in etwas untersch. Erhaltung, überwiegend gestempelt mit besseren Werten wie Nr. 8 Paar auf Briefst., 12 II gest., 13 **
Lot #6736 - hannover
1851 - 1855, 1 Ggr. on green, lot with 57 cancelled stamps, as well color shades, 5 pairs, 9 stamps from margin of sheet with figures of value of rows, better cancellations, pieces etc., nice lot in mostly good condition (Michel. No. 1a, b)
1851 - 1855, 1 Ggr. auf grün, Partie mit 57 gestempelten Marken, dabei Farbnuancen, 5 Paare, 9 Marken vom Bogenrand mit Reihenzahlen, bessere Stempel, Briefstücke etc., schönes Los in meist guter...
Lot #6737 - hannover
1864, 1 Gr. rouletted, lot of 80 stamps, as well 16 stamps from margin of sheet with figures of value of rows, 6 pairs (once with figure of value of rows), pieces, better cancellations etc., nice lot in mostly good condition (Michel. No. 23)
1864, 1 Gr. durchstochen, Partie von 80 Marken, dabei 16 Marken vom Bogenrand mit Reihenzahlen, 6 Paare (einmal mit Reihenzahl), Briefstücke, bessere Stempel etc., schönes Los in meist guter...
Lot #6738 - hannover
1856 - 1857, 1 / 30 Th., network rose, lot of 19 stamps, as well pair, better cancellations, pieces etc., mostly good condition (Michel. No. 10)
1856 - 1857, 1/30 Th., Netzwerk rosa, Partie von 19 Marken, dabei Paar, bessere Stempel, Briefstücke etc., meist gute Erhaltung (Mi.-Nr.10)
Lot #6739 - hannover
1856 - 1857, 1 Ggr, network bright olive green, lot of 3 stamps, as well 7 stamps from margin of sheet with figures of value of rows, pieces, better cancellations etc., nice lot in mostly good condition
1856 - 1857, 1 Ggr, Netzwerk lebhaftolivgrün, Partie von 3 Marken, dabei 7 Marken vom Bogenrand mit Reihenzahlen, Briefstücke, bessere Stempel etc., schönes Los in meist guter Erhaltung
Lot #7573 - hannover
1850 - 1864: in fact complete cancelled old collection on Schaubek-Text, except for no. 6, 17, 18, 20 complete, in addition to it a better city postal envelope, postmark not calculated, Michel 2. 100,
1850 - 1864: Recht vollständige gestempelte alte Sammlung auf Schaubek-Text, bis auf Nr.6, 17,18, 20 komplett, dazu ein besserer Stadtpostumschlag, Stempel unbewertet, Mi. 2.100,-
Lot #7574 - hannover
1850 - 1855: Specialist post with no. 1 (12) and no. 2 (39), as well better cancellations (amongst other things twice red), pieces, margin copies etc., treasure trove
1850 - 1855: Spezialistenposten mit Nr.1 (12) und Nr.2 (39), dabei bessere Stempel (unter anderem zweimal rot), Briefstücke, Randstücke etc., Fundgrube
Dr. R. Fischer
Dr. R. Fischer - Sechs mal im Jahr veranstalten wir in der philatelistischen Welt vielbeachtete Briefmarken-Auktionen, in denen wir bevorzugt hochwertige unberührte Sammlungen aus Privathand... Read More