Penny, 1830, Karl, picture postcards 62, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Pfennig, 1830, Karl, AKS 62, vz-st.
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
- (-) Remove braunschweig filter braunschweig
Lot #407 - braunschweig
Lot #1250 - braunschweig
1 Sgr. black on chamois, watermark mouthpiece left, large margins all around, blue curve cancel "Brunswick", outstanding quality, abridged certificate Lange BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 120,
1 Sgr. schwarz auf sämisch, Wz. Mundstück nach links, allseits breitrandig, blauer Bogenstpl. "BRAUNSCHWEIG", Luxus, Kurzbefund Lange BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 120,-
Lot #1252 - braunschweig
1 Sgr. black on brown yellow large margins all around, used "47", expertized Pfenninger, abridged certificate Lange BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 70,
1 Sgr. schwarz auf braungelb allseits breitrandig, gestempelt "47", gepr. Pfenninger, Kurzbefund Lange BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 70,-
Lot #1253 - braunschweig
2 Sgr. black on blue, on all sides full to wide margins, used "9", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Lange BPP, Michel 80,
2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau, allseits voll- breitrandig, gestempelt "9", Kabinett, gepr. Lange BPP, Mi. 80,-
Lot #1255 - braunschweig
3 Sgr. black on dull rose, fresh colors, on all sides having full to wide margins on pieces, used "9", outstanding quality, expertized Pfenninger, Michel 110,
3 Sgr. schwarz auf mattrosa, farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis breitrandig auf Briefstücke, gestempelt "9", Luxus, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 110,-
Lot #1257 - braunschweig
1 / 2 Gr. black on gray green, thin paper, on all sides having full to wide margins, two ring cancel "SCHÖNINGEN", superb in every respect (choice copy), abridged certificate Lange BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500,
1/2 Gr. schwarz auf graugrün, dünnes Papier, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, K2 "SCHÖNINGEN", Kabinett, Kurzbefund Lange BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500,-
Lot #1260 - braunschweig
1 Sgr. black on yellow, fresh colors, having full to wide margins, centered blue postmark "38" ( Schoeppenstedt), superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Lange BPP, Michel 70,
1 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, farbfrisch, voll- bis breitrandig, zentrischer blauer Stpl. "38" ( Schoeppenstedt), Kabinett, gepr. Lange BPP, Mi. 70,-
Lot #1262 - braunschweig
3 Sgr. lilac-rose, large margins all around, clear centered NS "15", in perfect condition
3 Sgr. lilarosa, allseits breitrandig, klarer zentrischer NS "15", tadellos
Lot #1263 - braunschweig
3 Sgr. rose, large margins all around, used, small thin, signed Lange BPP, Michel 280,
3 Sgr. rosa, allseits breitrandig, gestempelt, kleine helle Stelle, signiert Lange BPP, Mi. 280,-
Lot #1265 - braunschweig
3 Sgr. carmine, large margins all around, used, small thin, signed Pfenniger, abridged certificate with photo Lange BPP, Michel 350,
3 Sgr. Karmin, allseits breitrandig, gestempelt, kleine helle Stelle, signiert Pfenniger, Fotokurzbefund Lange BPP, Mi. 350,-
Lot #1266 - braunschweig
3 Silver penny, a-color, on all sides having full margins outstanding quality, centric cancellation with number cancellation "47", photo expertize Lange BPP "genuine, perfect"
3 Silbergroschen, a-Farbe, allseits vollrandiges Luxusstück, zentrisch gestempelt mit Nummernstempel "47", Fotobefund Lange BPP "echt, einwandfrei"
Lot #1267 - braunschweig
1 / 3 Sgr. black, arched roulette, neat cancelled, repaired, signed Brettl BPP, Michel 2. 800,
1/3 Sgr. schwarz, bogenförmiger Durchstich, sauber gestempelt, repariert, signiert Brettl BPP, Mi. 2.800,-
Lot #1268 - braunschweig
1 Sgr. yellow ochre with arched roulette (at the bottom scissors separation) with scarce postmark "26" (to receive stolen goods), signed Lange BPP
1 Sgr. gelbocker mit bogenförmigem Durchstich (unten Scherentrennung) mit seltenem Stempel "26" (Hehlen), signiert Lange BPP
Lot #1269 - braunschweig
1 Sgr. yellow ochre, arc-shaped rouletted 16, faultless stamp on cover as a single franking from Wolfenbüttel to Hildesheim. Cover punched and on face roughenings, signed Georg Buehler, Michel 400., Michel lots 180.
1 Sgr. gelbocker, bogenförmig durchstochen 16, tadellose Marke auf Brief als EF von Wolfenbüttel nach Hildesheim. Umschlag gelocht und vs. Aufrauungen, sign. Georg Bühler, Mi. 400.-, Mi. lose 180.-
Lot #1270 - braunschweig
1 Sgr. bright yellow ochre rouletted in lines 12, faultless roulette, as a single franking on cover from Brunswick in the proximity from Helmstedt, partly in the foldings most intensive broken, nevertheless still collectible document of this rarity, expe rtized amongst other things Brettl BPP, Michel 1. 200.
Lot #1272 - braunschweig
1 / 3 Gr. black, depth colored copy with two ring cancel from "Brunswick", inconspicuous repaired, expertized Glasewald (GL) and Pfenninger, Michel 480.
1/3 Gr. schwarz, tieffarbiges Exemplar mit K2 von "BRAUNSCHWEIG", unauffällig repariert, gepr. Glasewald (GL) und Pfenninger, Mi. 480.-
Lot #1273 - braunschweig
2 Gr. ultramarine, blue used, expertized Pfenninger, Michel 160,
2 Gr. ultramarin, blau gestempelt, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 160,-
Lot #6730 - braunschweig
1852 - 1865, cancelled collection, with amongst other things Michel-no. 1, 2 (2), 3 (2), 4, 5, 6c, 12a (2), 12b13, expertized Brettl BPP, 14A (2), 15, 16, 17, 19 (2), 20 (3), etc., on face mostly impressively, not perusable or problematic pieces not calc ulated, many expertized, in addition to it a few unused stamps, Michel approximate 11. 000.
Lot #7421 - braunschweig
1 Sgr. on bright gray yellow, having bright colors, on all sides full / with enormous margins copy with centric clear two ring cancel "HELMSTEDT 20 DEC 1863", slight vertical trace of crease, photo expertize Lange BPP (07 / 2013) "town cancel on of this stamp rare. "
Lot #7572 - braunschweig
Old collection mounted on pages, except for no. 1 complete, Nr3, 4 with stroke of pen, some signed and in the as usual mixed condition, with also superb items, Michel 7. 800,
Alte Sammlung auf Albenblättern, bis auf Nr.1 komplett, Nr3, 4 mit Federzug, einiges signiert und in der üblichen unterschiedlichen Erhaltung, dabei auch Prachtstücke, Mi. 7.800,-