1941, Yugoslavia postal stationery postcard 1 Din. With handwritten change "NEZAVISNA DRZAVA HRVATSKA" legitimate usage (dated 15. VII. 41) with various postmark from ZAGREB 1. IX. 41 and returned with handwritten notation over the Jewish sender adress, small transport traces, rare!
1941, Jugoslawien Ganzsachenkarte 1 Din. mit handschriftlicher Änderung "NEZAVISNA DRZAVA HRVATSKA" bedarfsgebraucht (datiert 15.VII.41) mit verschiedenen...
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
We are starting the auction with the collection “Eifelperle – Luftpost alle Welt” (airmail around the world),encompassing 144 top-class air mail lots, which include some major rarities and even some uniques, e.g. Switzerland 184zU **, 245zU ** and 325 *.
In addition to numerous other rarities both great and small in the area of worldwide philately, the 153rd auction contains an interesting supply of “numismatics” and “militaria” with more than 1000 listings and an initial bidding value of nearly 300,000 €.
While the auction’s philately portion is primarily featuring the dissolution of the collection “Eifelperle II - Flugpostmarken Alle Welt” (airmail stamps), there is also a high-value Soviet Occupation Zone (SBZ) collection containing scarce block issues and postmaster perforations. There are also interesting offers from the German empire, the dependencies, Europe and abroad, among them the People’s Republic of China with block issue “Study of Youth” or “Year of the Monkey 1980”, each in mnh condition.
A further highlight of this year’s November auction is in the area of “German Occupation WW2 Issues” – a canceled set with the overprint “Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss” – Montenegro Mi.-No. 10/19 on two covers in top condition. There are only few known genuine canceled series of this issue, but one of them – an unsigned luxury set in mnh condition of this issue – is in our auction offer.
From the same estate we are able to offer eight (!) mnh and completely unsigned luxury sets Kotor Mi.-No. 1/6. A supply from Sudetenland should also excite collectors with a few one-of-a-kind “Reichenberg” overprints – all the mentioned issues are being offered with current certificates from Robert Brunel VP.
The supply of collections is equally comprehensive and of high value. The breakup of several large estates have furnished us with, among others, interesting German states (3,500 euros), German empire se-tenants (6,000 euros), German Occupation WW2 (6,000 euros) collections, and even entire estates such as the “Rheinbach estate” in 32 pre-printed albums in like new condition for 2,500 euros. The inventory of the collections “Konstanz”, “Bari”, “Dublin” and “Piräus” are untouched country collections that are up for auction, and 53 lots, some of which were originally up for 4-digit figure bids are on offer in the form of “100-eur clearance bids” with starting bids of only 100 euros.
You are welcome to use our online catalogue that has a search function and wish list. More than 300 collection lots have been photographed so that you can view them “at home” on your monitor at your convenience.
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mit der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Luftpost alle Welt“ starten wir die Auktion mit 144 Luftpostlosen der Extraklasse, dabei größten Raritäten und sogar Unikaten, z.B. Schweiz 184zU **, 245zU ** und 325 *.
Die 153. Auktion bietet neben zahlreichen weiteren großen und kleinen Raritäten im Bereich der weltweiten Philatelie ein interessantes Angebot „Numismatik“ und „Militaria“ mit über 1000 Positionen und fast 300.000 € Ausruf.
Im Bereich der Philatelie setzt die Auflösung der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Flugpostmarken Alle Welt“ ebenso einen Schwerpunkt wie die Auflösung einer hochwertigen SBZ-Sammlung mit seltenen Blockausgaben und Postmeistertrennungen. Aber auch im Bereich Deutsches Reich, Nebengebiete und Europa sowie Übersee gibt es spannende Angebote, unter anderem Volksrepublik China mit Blockausgabe „Studium der Jugend“ oder „Jahr des Affen 1980“ jeweils in postfrischer Erhaltung.
Ein weiteres Highlight der diesjährigen November-Auktion findet sich im Bereich „Deutsche Besetzungsausgaben II. Weltkrieg“ – ein gestempelter Satz „Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss“ – Montenegro Mi.-Nr. 10/19 auf zwei Umschlägen in erstklassiger Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige echt gestempelte Serien dieser Ausgabe bekannt, auch ein unsignierter Luxussatz in postfrischer Erhaltung ist von dieser Ausgabe im Angebot.
Aus dem gleichen Nachlassbestand können wir acht (!) postfrische und völlig unsignierte Luxussätze Kotor Mi.-Nr. 1/6 anbieten. Ebenso spannend dürfte das Angebot Sudetenland mit einigen Unikaten der Aufdrucke von „Reichenberg“ sein – alle erwähnten Ausgaben werden mit aktuellen Attesten Robert Brunel VP angeboten.
Ebenso umfangreich und hochwertig besetzt ist das Sammlungsangebot, die Auflösung mehrerer großer Nachlässe bieten u. a. interessante Kollektionen Altdeutschland (3.500.- Euro), Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke (6.000 Euro), Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg (6.000.- Euro) oder aber ganze Nachlässe wie u. a. „Rheinbach-Nachlass“ in 32 neuwertigen Vordruckalben für 2.500.- Euro. Mit den Sammlungsbeständen „Konstanz“, „Bari“, „Dublin“ und „Piräus“ kommen unberührte Ländersammlungen zum Aufruf und als „100-EUR-Aufräumposten“ mit einem Ausruf von nur noch 100 € werden 53 Lose mit häufig vierstelligen ursprünglichen Ausrufpreisen angeboten.
Nutzen Sie unseren Online-Katalog mit Suchfunktion und Merkzetteln. Mehr als 300 Sammlungslose sind fotografiert,damit Sie diese „zu Hause“ am Bildschirm besichtigen können.
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
Refine Your Search
Filters
- (-) Remove kroatien filter kroatien
Filter By
Category
- (-) Remove kroatien filter kroatien
Lot #6151 - kroatien
Lot #6152 - kroatien
7 4 K. fatigue duty, complete unperforated sheet and 4 sheet with phases prints, provenance Ministers books, rare!
7+4 K. Arbeitsdienst, kpl. ungezähnter Bogen und 4 Bogen mit Phasendrucken, ex Ministerbüchern, selten!
Lot #6153 - kroatien
3 years Country, complete miniature sheet set, partly margin defects, mint never hinged
3 Jahre Staat, kpl. Kleinbogensatz, teils Randmängel, postfrisch
Lot #7884 - kroatien
1941 - 1944, mint never hinged collection (some provenance 1-8 also *) with useful issues, alike 1-23, 39-40, later many multiple with Paarenm and ornamental fields, 115 (25), 117 (10), 118-27 (8) etc., above Michel 900,
1941 - 1944, postfrische Sammlung (einiges ex 1-8 auch *) mit besseren Ausgaben, wie 1-23, 39-40, später vieles mehrfach mit Paarenm und Zierfeldern, 115 (25), 117 (10), 118-27 (8) etc., mehr als Mi. 900,-
Lot #7885 - kroatien
1941, 1, 50 and 4 dinar overprint items in the lower part sheet (9 values, 5 empty spaces with ornaments, between stamps) in the very rarely perforation variant "B", unused without gum, in this kind very rare, ** Michel 2. 400,
1941, 1,50 und 4 Dinar Aufdruckwerte im unteren Bogenteil (9 Werte, 5 ZF) in der sehr seltenen Zähnungsvariante "B", ungebraucht o.G., in dieser Form sehr selten, ** Mi. 2.400,-
Lot #7886 - kroatien
Inventory from sheetlet series, no. 66-68 (2), 97 (gum not perfect), 100-101, 150-163, rare in supply
Bestand von Kleinbogenserien, Nr. 66-68 (2), 97 (Gummi nicht perfekt), 100-101, 150-163, selten im Angebot
Dr. R. Fischer
Dr. R. Fischer - Sechs mal im Jahr veranstalten wir in der philatelistischen Welt vielbeachtete Briefmarken-Auktionen, in denen wir bevorzugt hochwertige unberührte Sammlungen aus Privathand... Read More