6 1f. carmin foncé, BANDE de 5, filet effl. en 2 points, mais RR ainsi, cote Cérès; Cat Price€ 15000
Auction #144 closing on
By: Ceres Philatelie
Ceres Philatelie Auction #144 closing on
Ceres Philatelie are holding their #144th mail auction with nearly 5,000 lots
Auction material includes France, French Colonies, Europe and Overseas. The auction consist of all aspects of France philately, French Colonies & French Foreign Offices. Europe, Overseas & more. LOTS and COLLECTIONS from all the world.
Happy Hunting!
- bibliothèque et objets postaux (10) Apply bibliothèque et objets postaux filter
- colonies françaices (1080) Apply colonies françaices filter
- europe (151) Apply europe filter
- France (2993) Apply France filter
- lots et collections. lettres (24) Apply lots et collections. lettres filter
- lots et collections. timbres (89) Apply lots et collections. timbres filter
- outremer (133) Apply outremer filter
Lot #131 - France emission de 1849
6A 1f. rouge brun, obl. GRILLE lourde, TB. S; Cat Price€ 2700
Lot #132 - France emission de 1849
6a 1f. carmin clair, BLOC de 4 obl. GRILLE, inf. pelurage mais pièce RR et très plaisante. J; Cat Price€ 16500
Lot #134 - France emission de 1849
6B 1f. carmin brun, oblitéré GRILLE, TB. Br; Cat Price€ 1000
Lot #135 - France emission de 1849
6 1f. carmin, oblitéré PC sur Env., càd T15 CLERMONT FERRAND 5/53, TB. C; Cat Price€ 1600
Lot #136 - France emission de 1849
6 1f. carmin touché à droite mais très jolie nuance, obl. GRILLE s. Env., càd T1501 (C) PARIS (C) 3/11/49, frappes superbes
Lot #137 - France emission de 1849
6 1f. carmin, BANDE de 3 très belles marges, obl. GRILLE s. LSC, càd Paris 30/6/51, pour VERA CRUZ via London 1/7, TTB. C; Cat Price€ 6800
Lot #138 - France emission de 1849
6 1f. carmin (2 ex. dont un touché) + N°1 10c. bistre, obl. GRILLE SANS FIN s. LSC, càd PARIS 14/2/52 pour VALPARAISO, TB
Lot #139 - France emission de 1849
6B 1f. carmin brun, obl. GRILLE s. LAC, càd T15 BAR le DUC 6/4/51, arr. VERDUN 6/4, très belle nuance, TB
Lot #140 - France emission de 1849
6c 1f. carmin brun foncé, petite restauration, obl. GRILLE s. Env., càd AVESNES-S-HELPE 24/3/49, nuance certifiée Calves, TB; Cat Price€ +1850
Lot #141 - France emission de 1849
7 1f. VERMILLON, touché dans l'angle sup. droit, tout de même un beau timbre. C; Cat Price€ 20000
Lot #142 - France emission de 1849
7a 1f. VERMILLON VIF, PAIRE obl. GRILLE, il existe moins de 5 paires de ce timbre, TTB, cote Maury. C et Br; Cat Price€ 90000
Lot #144 - France emission de 1849
7b 1f. VERMILLON terne, léger pli horiz. obl. GRILLE s. Env. salie, càd MORNANT 17/12/50, aspect TB, certif. Scheller, cote Maury; Cat Price€ 24700
Lot #146 - France emission de 1849
8a 20c. bleu foncé, NON EMIS, TB; Cat Price€ 3500
Lot #148 - France emission de 1849
R3f et R4d, 20c. et 25c., REIMPRESSIONS, TB; Cat Price€ 1100
Lot #149 - France emission de 1849
R4d 25c. bleu, REIMPRESSION, BLOC de 4, infime point roux sur un ex. sinon fraîcheur postale, TTB, cote Cérès; Cat Price€ 2650
Lot #150 - France emission de 1849
R5h 40c. orange, REIMPRESSION, "4 RETOUCHE", TB, RR; Cat Price€ 14000
Lot #151 - France emission de 1849
R8f 20c. bleu, REIMPRESSION, TB; Cat Price€ 800
Lot #152 - France présidence
9 10c. bistre jaune, obl. PC, TB; Cat Price€ 750
Lot #153 - France présidence
9 10c. bistre jaune, obl. légère, inf. pelurage, aspect TTB; Cat Price€ 750
Lot #154 - France présidence
9 10c. bistre jaune, PAIRE obl. PC 3053, TTB, cote Cérès; Cat Price€ 1750
Lot #156 - France présidence
9 10c. bistre jaune, BANDE de 3 obl., avec déf. mais aspect TB, cote Cérès. C; Cat Price€ 3850
Lot #157 - France présidence
9b 10c. bistre (voisins haut et bas), oblitéré, TTB. C, cote et N° Maury; Cat Price€ 700
Lot #158 - France présidence
9b 10c. bistre, PAIRE oblitérée PC 2855, TB. J, cote Cérès; Cat Price€ 1750
Ceres Philatelie Paris
Ceres Philatelie has been created in 1947 !! We are one of the oldest stamp dealers in France ! A big change in our company has been the first mail auction which was held in 1976 ! After more than... Read More
Send Email to Ceres Philatelie Or Visit WebSite