Friedrich August III. 1763-1806, Konventionstaler, 1805, Dresden, der letzte kursächsische Taler, Beläge, 27,85 g,, Buck 226 b Dav. 850 Kahnt 411 Thun 289, ss-vz
Auction 165 | Coins single lots and collections
Please read and accept the terms before bidding.
Coins single lots part I, March 5 2019, lots 1-1853, starts at 11 a.m.
Coins single lots part II, March 6 2019, lots 1854-2587, starts at 10 a.m.
Coins collections, March 6 2019, lots 9001-9615, starts at 2 p.m.
- (-) Remove deutschland filter deutschland
- (-) Remove 1800 bis 1871 - Sachsen filter 1800 bis 1871 - Sachsen
Lot #614 - deutschland 1800 bis 1871 - Sachsen
Friedrich August I., 1806-1827, Taler, 1808, SGH - Dresden, Schrötlingsfehler, 27,96 g,, AKS 12 Dav. 854 J. 12, ss-vz
Lot #615 - deutschland 1800 bis 1871 - Sachsen
Friedrich August I., 1806-1827, 1/6 Taler, 1809, etwas prägeschwach, vz-st, dazu 1/6 Taler 1808 mit Schrötlingsfehler vz-, AKS 37 (2x)
Lot #616 - deutschland 1800 bis 1871 - Sachsen
Anton, 1827-1836, Taler, 1829, S, gereinigt, 27,72 g,, AKS 66 Jaeger 60 Thun 309, ss-vz
Lot #617 - deutschland 1800 bis 1871 - Sachsen
Anton, 1827-1836, Taler, 1835, Dresden, diverse Randfehler, AKS 66 Dav. 867 Jaeger 60 Kahnt 435, ss-vz
Lot #618 - deutschland 1800 bis 1871 - Sachsen
Friedrich August II., 1836-1854, 3½ Gulden = 2 Thaler, 1853, Dresden, Randfehler, 36,92 g,, AKS 94 Davenport 874 Jaeger 78 Kahnt 454 Thun 322, ss-vz
Lot #619 - deutschland 1800 bis 1871 - Sachsen
Friedrich August II., 1836-1854, Taler, 1854, F-Dresden, auf seinen Tod, im Rand: XIV EINE FEINE MARK (F), zeitgenössisch gehenkelt, feine Patina, 22,71 g,, AKS 117 Davenport 881 Jaeger 94 Kahnt 452 Thun 329, ss-vz
Lot #620 - deutschland 1800 bis 1871 - Sachsen
Johann, 1854-1873, Siegestaler, 1871, alte Patina, AKS 159, vz
Lot #621 - deutschland 1800 bis 1871 - Sachsen
Johann, 1854-1873, Doppeltaler, 1872, Auf die Goldene Hochzeit, Rf., AKS 160, ss-vz