Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, compulsory surcharge stamp of Romania 10 Bani red on greenish with
1918, compulsory surcharge stamp of Romania 10 Bani red on greenish with black box-shaped overprint 'M.V.i.R.', stock of 4,000 values mostly in larger parts of sheets, unexamined for plate and overprint errors, mint with usual gum defects due to production (Mi€40.000.-). ÷ 1918, Zwangszuschlagsmarke von Rumänien 10 Bani rot auf grünlich...
Sale #49 Collections Overseas, Thematics, Europe, Germany/Estates
49th AUCTION at 22th-26th of february 2021
FAKE-NEWS?
We start with coins and banknotes / 22 February 2021
Live-Bidding via biddr.com – Please register early!
Special catalogue Australia – break up of a large collection / 23 February 2021
Live-Bidding via philasearch.com – Please register early!
Special catalogue USA – Wells Fargo / 23 February 2021
- (-) Remove Rumänien - Besonderheiten filter Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Lot #20988 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Lot #20989 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, UNISSUED Austrian-Hungarian Field Post 'King Karl I.' set overprint
1918, UNISSUED Austrian-Hungarian Field Post 'King Karl I.' set overprinted "BANI" in black, 100 sets of 12 values (except the practically not available 60b.), mint never hinged, including the key values of 80b. and 90b., all mint never hinged, fresh and fine. (Mi. 137,000 € + unpriced 80b., ANK 180,000 €). ÷ 1918, Unverausgabte Serie '...
Lot #20990 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Lot #20991 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 1 H. green-blue with over
1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 1 H. green-blue with overprint 'BANI', 100 values in sheet parts, MNH, (Mi€12.000,-). ÷ 1918, nicht ausgegebene Freimarke Kaiser Karl I. 1 H. grünblau mit Aufdruck 'BANI', 100 Werte in Bogenteilen, postfrisch, (Mi€12.000,-).
Lot #20992 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 2 H. orange with overprin
1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 2 H. orange with overprint 'BANI', 100 values in sheet parts, MNH, (Mi€10.000,-). ÷ 1918, nicht ausgegebene Freimarke Kaiser Karl I. 2 H. orange mit Aufdruck 'BANI', 100 Werte in Bogenteilen, postfrisch, (Mi€10.000,-).
Lot #20993 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 3 H. slate with overprint
1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 3 H. slate with overprint 'BANI', 100 values in sheet parts, MNH, (Mi€12.000,-). ÷ 1918, nicht ausgegebene Freimarke Kaiser Karl I. 3 H. schiefer mit Aufdruck 'BANI', 100 Werte in Bogenteilen, postfrisch, (Mi€12.000,-).
Lot #20994 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 5 H. green with overprint
1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 5 H. green with overprint 'BANI', 100 values in sheet parts, MNH, (Mi€10.000,-). ÷ 1918, nicht ausgegebene Freimarke Kaiser Karl I. 5 H. grün mit Aufdruck 'BANI', 100 Werte in Bogenteilen, postfrisch, (Mi€10.000,-).
Lot #20995 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 10 H. lilac-blue with ove
1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 10 H. lilac-blue with overprint 'BANI', 100 values in sheet parts, MNH, (Mi€20.000,-). ÷ 1918, nicht ausgegebene Freimarke Kaiser Karl I. 10 H. lilablau mit Aufdruck 'BANI', 100 Werte in Bogenteilen, postfrisch, (Mi€20.000,-).
Lot #20996 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 20 H. vermilion with over
1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 20 H. vermilion with overprint 'BANI', 100 values in sheet parts, MNH, (Mi€20.000,-). ÷ 1918, nicht ausgegebene Freimarke Kaiser Karl I. 20 H. zinnober mit Aufdruck 'BANI', 100 Werte in Bogenteilen, postfrisch, (Mi€20.000,-).
Lot #20997 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 25 H. ultramarine with ov
1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 25 H. ultramarine with overprint 'BANI', 100 values in sheet parts, MNH, (Mi€10.000,-). ÷ 1918, nicht ausgegebene Freimarke Kaiser Karl I. 25 H. ultramarin mit Aufdruck 'BANI', 100 Werte in Bogenteilen, postfrisch, (Mi€10.000,-).
Lot #20998 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 30 H. olive with overprin
1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 30 H. olive with overprint 'BANI', 100 values in sheet parts, MNH, (Mi€12.000,-). ÷ 1918, nicht ausgegebene Freimarke Kaiser Karl I. 30 H. oliv mit Aufdruck 'BANI', 100 Werte in Bogenteilen, postfrisch, (Mi€12.000,-).
Lot #20999 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 45 H. light black slate w
1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 45 H. light black slate with overprint 'BANI', 100 values in sheet parts, MNH, (Mi€14.000,-). ÷ 1918, nicht ausgegebene Freimarke Kaiser Karl I. 45 H. hellschwarzschiefer mit Aufdruck 'BANI', 100 Werte in Bogenteilen, postfrisch, (Mi€14.000,-).
Lot #21000 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 50 H. grey-green with ove
1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 50 H. grey-green with overprint 'BANI', 100 values in sheet parts, MNH, (Mi€16.000,-). ÷ 1918, nicht ausgegebene Freimarke Kaiser Karl I. 50 H. graugrün mit Aufdruck 'BANI', 100 Werte in Bogenteilen, postfrisch, (Mi€16.000,-).
Lot #21001 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 80 H. pink with overprint
1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 80 H. pink with overprint 'BANI', 100 values in sheet parts, MNH, (Mi€24.000,-). ÷ 1918, nicht ausgegebene Freimarke Kaiser Karl I. 80 H. rosa mit Aufdruck 'BANI', 100 Werte in Bogenteilen, postfrisch, (Mi€24.000,-).
Lot #21002 - Rumänien - Besonderheiten
Rumänien - Besonderheiten: 1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 90 H. dark purple with ov
1918, unissued postage stamp Emperor Charles I. 90 H. dark purple with overprint 'BANI', 100 values in sheet parts, MNH, (Mi€20.000,-). ÷ 1918, nicht ausgegebene Freimarke Kaiser Karl I. 90 H. dunkellila mit Aufdruck 'BANI', 100 Werte in Bogenteilen, postfrisch, (Mi€20.000,-).