Autonomous North Epirus: 8 values complete set "Infantrymen", m. VF (Hellas 5/12)
Public Auction 93 General Stamp Sale
By: Athens Auctions
Athens Auctions Public Auction 93 General Stamp Sale
- (-) Remove - EPIRUS filter - EPIRUS
Lot #958 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Autonomous North Epirus: 8 values complete set "Infantrymen", u. VF (Hellas 5/12)
Lot #959 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Autonomous North Epirus: 80 lep./2 pi. and 40 lep./2 pi. in block of 2 pairs "Argyrokastro issue", u/m. VF (Hellas 24c)
Lot #960 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Autonomous North Epirus: 1 Dr./5 pi. and 2 Drs./5 pi. in block of 5 horizontal pairs "Argyrokastro issue", u/m. VF (Hellas 26a)
Lot #961 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Autonomous North Epirus: 30 lep./2 pa. and 50 lep./2 pa. in block of 2 pairs "Argyrokastro issue" on 1911 Turkish stamps, u/m. VF (Hellas 42a)
Lot #962 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Autonomous North Epirus: 7 values complete set in pairs tete-beche "Erseka issue", m. VF (Hellas 43a/49a)
Lot #963 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Autonomous North Epirus: 15 values complete set "Moschopolis issue", u/m & m. VF (Hellas 50/64)
Lot #964 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Autonomous N.Epirus: 3 Drs. in imperforate pair "Moschopolis issue", u/m. VF (Hellas 61a - cat.price 135E)
Lot #965 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Autonomous North Epirus: 3 Drs. "Moschopolis issue" with center inverted, m. VF (Hellas 61c)
Lot #966 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Autonomous North Epirus: 10 Drs. "Moschopolis issue" with inverted center, u/m. VF (Hellas 63b)
Lot #967 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Autonomous North Epirus: 25 Drs. vertical marginal pair "Moschopolis issue" with centre inverted, u/m. (Hellas 64b - cat.price 280E)
Lot #968 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Autonomous North Epirus: 3 Drs. and 5 Drs. "ΕΛΛ. ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ ΜΟΣΧΟΠΟΛΙΣ" with the third "O" small, u. VF (Hellas 61Aa/62Aa)
Lot #969 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Autonomous North Epirus: 3 values complete set "Korytsa issue" on fragments. VF (Hellas 65/67)
Lot #970 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Autonomous North Epirus: 2 complete sets "Epirus Flag" and "Korytsa issue", m. VF (Hellas 76/83, 94/95)
Lot #971 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Greek Occupation of N. Epirus: 12 values complete set "Campaign" stamps overprinted, m. High value signed by DEILAKIS. VF (Hellas 96/107)
Lot #972 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Greek Occupation of N. Epirus: 15 values almost complete set "Engraved and Lithographic" stamps overprinted, m. The 3 Drs. u/m. VF (Hellas 112/121)
Lot #973 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Greek Occupation of N. Epirus: 3 lep. "Engraved & Lithographic" black overprint (reading up) with "ΗΠΕΡΟΣ" instead of "ΗΠΕΙΡΟΣ" (pos.28), u/m. VF (Hellas 115D)
Lot #974 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Greek Occupation of N. Epirus: 30 lep. "Β.ΗΠΕΙΡΟΣ" black overprint on litho stamp, m. VF (Hellas 121)
Lot #975 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Greek Occupation of N. Epirus: 40 lep. "Β.ΗΠΕΙΡΟΣ" black overprint on litho stamp, cancelled to order. VF (Hellas 123)
Lot #976 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Greek Occupation of N. Epirus: 50 lep. "Β.ΗΠΕΙΡΟΣ" black overprint on litho stamp, cancelled to order. Variation: "ΓΠΕΙΡΟΣ" instead of "ΗΠΕΙΡΟΣ" (pos.39). VF (Hellas 124E)
Lot #977 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Greek Occupation of N. Epirus: 1 Dr. "Β.ΗΠΕΙΡΟΣ" black overprint on engraved stamp, cancelled to order. VF (Hellas 125)
Lot #978 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Greek Occupation of N. Epirus: 25 values complete set "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" overprint, m. VF (Hellas 143/167)
Lot #979 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Greek Occupation of N. Epirus: 10 values complete set "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" overprint on regular stamps, m. VF (Hellas 168/177)
Lot #980 - - EPIRUS Epirus
Greek Occupation of N. Epirus: 10 values complete set "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" overprint on airpost stamps, m. VF (Hellas 178/187)
Athens Auctions
Send Email to Athens Auctions Or Visit WebSite