16 values complete set "Engraved", u/m. VF (Hellas 203/218)
Public Auction 69 General Stamp Sale
By: Athens Auctions
Athens Auctions Public Auction 69 General Stamp Sale
Athens Mail Auctions #69 of stamps, postal history and Postcards of Greece, Greek Islands and related area with Crete and Dodecanese.
Europe with Luxembourg, Romania, Russia, Vatican and other countries.
Large selection of Picture Postcards
- (-) Remove - 1911 - 1923 filter - 1911 - 1923
- 1913 campaign (1912) (5) Apply 1913 campaign (1912) filter
- E.T. OVPT. & PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT (20) Apply E.T. OVPT. & PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT filter
- ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES (19) Apply ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES filter
- souda (2) Apply souda filter
- ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ (38) Apply ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ filter
- επαναστασισ 1922 ovpt. (16) Apply επαναστασισ 1922 ovpt. filter
- λημνοσ ovpt. (17) Apply λημνοσ ovpt. filter
Lot #584 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
16 values complete set "Engraved" issue, m. VF (Hellas 203/218)
Lot #585 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
1 lep. "Engraved" issue in imperforate pair, m. VF (Hellas 203b)
Lot #586 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
5 lep. "Engraved" in imperforate pair, m. VF (Hellas 206b)
Lot #587 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
20 lep. engraved in left marginal imperforate pair, m. VF (Hellas 208b - cat.price 240E)
Lot #588 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 lep. "Engraved" issue with black perforation, m. VF (Hellas 209d)
Lot #589 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
3 values complete set "Engraved" stamps (reprinting), u. VF (Hellas 387/389)
Lot #590 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
10 Drs. "Engraved" stamps (reprinting), m. VF (Hellas 389)
Lot #591 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
2 complete sets "Lithographic" issue, m. VF (Hellas 219/228, 390/397)
Lot #592 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
6 values complete set "2nd Period Lithogrpahic" issue, m. VF (Hellas 219B/228B)
Lot #593 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
10 values complete set "3rd Period Lithogrpahic" issue, m. VF (Hellas 219C/228C)
Lot #594 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
18 values complete set "Lithographic" issue, m. VF (Hellas 219D/228D, 390/397)
Lot #595 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
1 lep. "Lithographic" 2nd period in imperforate corner pair, m. VF (Hellas 219Ba)
Lot #596 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
20 lep "Lithographic" 3rd period in imperforate pair, mng. R! (Hellas 224Cb)
Lot #597 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
30 lep. "Lithographic" 4th period in imperforate vertical pair (Hellas 226Da)
Lot #598 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
50 lep. litho "3rd Period" with displaced perforation. VF and RR! (Hellas 228C)
Lot #599 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
80 lep. im marginal imperforate pair "New Lithographic" values, u/m. (Hellas 391a - cat.price 180E)
Lot #600 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
1 Dr. to 25 Drs. "New Lithographic" values, u/m. VF (Hellas 392/397)
Lot #601 - - 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 Drs. in corner copy "New Lithographic" values, u/m. F (Hellas 397)
Lot #602 - - 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
21 values "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" with black overprint (reading-up), m. VF (Hellas 229/250 - No. 231 missing)
Lot #603 - - 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
11 values "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading up), m. All with displaced overprint (a cheval) (Hellas 229, 230, 232, 233, 234, 236, 237, 239, 240, 242, 244)
Lot #604 - - 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep., 2 lep., 3 lep., 5 lep. pair, 10 lep. pair and 25 lep. "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading up), m. Variation: "ΕΛΛΗΝ_ΚΗ" instead of "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ". VF (Hellas 229A, 232A, 233A, 234+234A, 236+236A, 240A)
Lot #605 - - 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. in pair, 1 lep. single, 2 lep. and 3 lep. "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading up), m. Variation: all with large "E". VF (Hellas 229+229K, 230K, 232K, 233K)
Lot #606 - - 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep., 1 lep., 2 lep. and 3 lep. "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading up), m. Variation: double overprint. VF (Hellas 229a, 230a, 232a, 233a)
Lot #607 - - 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading up), m. Variation: no dot after "ΕΛΛΑΣ". VF (Hellas 230d)
Athens Auctions
Send Email to Athens Auctions Or Visit WebSite