16 values complete set "Engraved", m. VF (Hellas 203/218)
Public Auction 64 General Stamp Sale
By: Athens Auctions
Athens Auctions Public Auction 64 General Stamp Sale
Athens Mail Auctions #64 of stamps, postal history and Postcards of Greece, Greek Islands and related area with Crete and Dodecanese.
Europe with Luxembourg, Romania, Russia, Vatican and other countries.
Large selection of Picture Postcards
For sale conditions click here
- (-) Remove GREECE- 1911 - 1923 filter GREECE- 1911 - 1923
- 1913 campaign (1912) (5) Apply 1913 campaign (1912) filter
- E.T. OVPT. & PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT (9) Apply E.T. OVPT. & PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT filter
- ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES (17) Apply ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES filter
- souda (1) Apply souda filter
- ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ (50) Apply ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ filter
- επαναστασισ 1922 ovpt. (11) Apply επαναστασισ 1922 ovpt. filter
- λημνοσ ovpt. (7) Apply λημνοσ ovpt. filter
Lot #579 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
20 lep. "Engraved" issue imperforate pair. Trace of hinge at one stamp. VF (Hellas 208b)
Lot #580 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 lep. prussian blue cancelled with "ΚΕΡΑ(ΜΙΩΝ)" (type V) (Hellas 209A - cat.price 200E)
Lot #581 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 lep. "Engraved" issue with black perforation, m. VF (Hellas 209d)
Lot #582 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
3 Drs. in imperforate pair "Engraved" issue, m. VF (Hellas 215b - cat.price 380E)
Lot #583 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
10 Drs. "1911 Engraved" with vertical perforation displaced upwards, u. (Hellas 217)
Lot #584 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 Drs. "Engraved" issue, m. VF (Hellas 218)
Lot #585 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 Drs. "1911 Engraved" printed on folded paper, u. (Hellas 218)
Lot #586 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 Drs. in vertical strip of 3. Proof on thin paper in black color (Hellas 218)
Lot #587 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
10 Drs. "Engraved" stamps (reprinting) with "short" dimension. VF (Hellas 389)
Lot #588 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
10 Drs. "Engraved" reprint with displaced overprint, u/m. VF (Hellas 389VAR)
Lot #589 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
10 Drs. "Engraved" short type, u. VF (Hellas 389)
Lot #590 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
2 complete sets "Lithographic" issue, m. VF (Hellas 219/228, 390/397)
Lot #591 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
40 lep. in marginal vertical pair "Lithographic" issue, u/m. Variation: displaced perforation. VF (Hellas 227CVAR)
Lot #592 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
50 lep. litho "3rd Period" with displaced perforation. VF and RR! (Hellas 228C)
Lot #593 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
2 Drs. in marginal imperforate strip of 4 "New lithographic values", m. (Hellas 393a - cat.price 450E)
Lot #594 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
3 Drs. and 5 Drs. lithos, u/m. VF (Hellas 394/395)
Lot #595 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
21 values "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" with black overprint (reading up), m. The 1 lep. "ΛΗΜΝΟΣ" ovpt. missing. VF (Hellas 229, 230, 232/250 - cat. price 805E)
Lot #596 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. engraved and 3 lep. engraved pair. Both with "ΕΛΛΗΝ_ΚΗ". VF (Hellas 229A, 233A)
Lot #597 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. in B4 "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading up) with additional errors. VF (Hellas 229+229Σ16+229Σ59)
Lot #598 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. to 50 lep. (13 values total) with double black "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" overprint (reading up). Only the 20 lep. used, rest mint. VF (Hellas 229a, 230a, 232a/237a, 239a, 241a/244a - cat. price 265E)
Lot #599 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. and 5 lep. black overprint with error "ΛΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ", m. VF (Hellas 230C, 234C)
Lot #600 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. x3 pairs with black "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" overprint (reading-up), u/m. (Hellas 230+230D, 230+230E, 230+230F)
Lot #601 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep., 2 lep., 3 lep., 5 lep., 10 lep. and 25 lep. with black overprint (reading-up), m. All with large "E". VF (Hellas 230K, 232K/234K, 236K, 240K - cat.price 53E)
Lot #602 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. with "ΛΗΜΝΟΣ" overprint, m. With gum on front side also VF (Hellas 231VAR)
Athens Auctions
Send Email to Athens Auctions Or Visit WebSite