Qualité: XX - Libéria, Yvert 318, feuillet complet de 24, double impression du rouge: 1c. Pepper Bird
Mail Auction #64
By: Philatelie Caphila
Philatelie Caphila Mail Auction #64
Caphila mail auction of All world stamps and covers with close to 10,000 lots.
The auction includs:
Europe with Great Britain & Commonwealth, Germany & area.
Rest of the world selection of esoteric philatelic material.
Topical and Thematic.
Lot #9745 - oiseaux poste
Qualité: XX - Libéria, Yvert 321, feuillet complet de 24, double impression du vert, (oiseau): 5c. Kingfisher
Lot #9746 - oiseaux poste
Qualité: EPA - Irak, Yvert Service 281/5, non dentelés sur un carton annoté, (Archives Bradbury): Oiseaux
Lot #9747 - oiseaux Epreuves d'Artiste
Qualité: MAQ - Rwanda, Yvert 241, maquette originale aquarelle & encre (50x70), signé Van Noten: 2f. sonimanga
Lot #9748 - oiseaux Epreuves d'Artiste
Qualité: EPA - Gambia, Yvert 698, épreuve sur rhodoïd en couleurs originales, (unique): 75b. Hornbill
Caphila
Read MoreSend Email to Philatelie Caphila Or Visit WebSite