16 values complete set "Engraved" issue, u/m. VF (Hellas 203/218)
Public Auction 61 General Stamp Sale
By: Athens Auctions
Athens Auctions Public Auction 61 General Stamp Sale
Athens Mail Auctions #61 of stamps, postal history and Postcards of Greece, Greek Islands and related area with Crete and Dodecanese.
Europe with Luxembourg, Romania, Russia, Vatican and other countries.
Large selection of Picture Postcards
For sale conditions click here
- (-) Remove GREECE- 1911 - 1923 filter GREECE- 1911 - 1923
- 1913 campaign (1912) (9) Apply 1913 campaign (1912) filter
- E.T. OVPT. & PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT (11) Apply E.T. OVPT. & PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT filter
- ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES (14) Apply ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES filter
- souda (2) Apply souda filter
- ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ (78) Apply ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ filter
- επαναστασισ 1922 ovpt. (22) Apply επαναστασισ 1922 ovpt. filter
- λημνοσ ovpt. (16) Apply λημνοσ ovpt. filter
Lot #595 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
16 values complete set "Engraved" issue, m. Variation: Intense displacement of perforation (left side) on 10 Drs. (Hellas 203/218)
Lot #596 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
20 lep. engraved in left marginal imperforate pair, m. VF (Hellas 208b - cat.price 240E)
Lot #597 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 lep. "1911 Engraved" with black perforation, u. RR (Hellas 209d - cat.price 280E)
Lot #598 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
10 Drs. in vertical pair "Engraved" stamps (reprinting) with perforation variety (Hellas 389 - cat.price 200E)
Lot #599 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
2 complete sets "Lithographic" issue, u/m. VF (Hellas 219/228, 390/397)
Lot #600 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
18 values complete set "Lithographic" issue, m. VF (Hellas 219/228, 390/397)
Lot #601 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
18 values complete set in u/m B4 "Lithographic issue - 4th Period", plus 1918-23 new values (Hellas 219D/228D, 390/397 - cat.price 750E)
Lot #602 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
2 lep., 3 lep. and 5 lep. "1st period" in corner B4, u/m. VF (Hellas 220A, 221A, 222A)
Lot #603 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
10 lep. litho in marginal imperforate B4. Two stamps unmounted mint, the rest mint. VF (Hellas 223Da)
Lot #604 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
2 Drs. in strip of 3 "Lithographic" with impressive displaced perforation, u/m. VF (Hellas 393var)
Lot #605 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
2 Drs. "Lithographic" with horizontal perf. 10½+13½, m. VF and R (Hellas 393eHTB)
Lot #606 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
3 Drs. and 5 Drs. lithos, m. F-VF (Hellas 394/395)
Lot #607 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
10 Drs. in B4 new "Lithographic" value, u/m. VF (Hellas 396)
Lot #608 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
21 values complete set (except No. 231) with black overprint (reading up), m. VF (Hellas 229/250)
Lot #609 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep., 2 lep. and 3 lep. Engraved pairs (pos. 9-10). black overprint reading-up, one with "ΕΛΛΗΝ_ΚΗ". m. VF (Hellas 229+229A, 232+232A, 233+233A)
Lot #610 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. engraved in pair with ovpt "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" in black (read. up), u/m. Variety "_ΛΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" on right stamp (Hellas 229+229C - cat.price 26E)
Lot #611 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. in strip of 5, 2 lep. pair and 3 lep. pair engraved with black "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" overprint (reading up). Error: Large "E". VF (Hellas 229K, 232K/233K)
Lot #612 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. in left corner B4 with black "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" overprint (reading up). Overprint errors: No dot after "ΕΛΛΑΣ" (pos. 81) and large "E" (pos. 91). VF (Hellas 230+230K+230d)
Lot #613 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. with black " ΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" error (reading up), m. VF (Hellas 230E - cat.price 10E)
Lot #614 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep., 3 lep. and 5 lep. with overprint reading up. Error large "E" on "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ" (Hellas 230K, 233K, 234K)
Lot #615 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
2 lep. "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading up) in B10, u, paper folded (Hellas 232)
Lot #616 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
2 lep. pair with black ovpt. "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" reading down. Error: "Δ_ΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" without the long letter "I" at "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ". VF and R (Hellas 232B)
Lot #617 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
2 lep. in corner B4 with "ΛΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" instead of "ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" on one. VF (Hellas 232+232C)
Lot #618 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
2 lep. pair and 10 lep. pair "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading up). Both with one large "E" (pos. 21, 91). VF (Hellas 232+232K)
Athens Auctions
Send Email to Athens Auctions Or Visit WebSite