Russian Administration issues: 2 met. blue, green, rose and lilac "Second lithographic issue", u. VF (Hellas 46/49)
Public Auction 55 General Stamp Sale
By: Athens Auctions
Athens Auctions Public Auction 55 General Stamp Sale
Athens Mail Auctions #55 of stamps, postal history and Postcards of Greece, Greek Islands and related area with Crete and Dodecanese.
Europe with Luxembourg, Romania, Russia, Vatican and other countries.
Large selection of Picture Postcards
For sale conditions click here
- (-) Remove GREECE- CRETE filter GREECE- CRETE
Lot #1332 - GREECE- CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 gr. x4 colours "Second lithographic issue". F to VF (Hellas 50/53)
Lot #1333 - GREECE- CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: 1 gr. x4 (with stars) used "Second lithographic issue", u. (Hellas 50/53)
Lot #1334 - GREECE- CRETE Crète
Austrian post office: 7 values complete set "Overprints on Austrian stamps" 1903 (May)-1904, u/m. Only 10c./10h and 50c./10h. low values mint VF (Hellas 1/7)
Lot #1335 - GREECE- CRETE Crète
Austrian post issues: 2 values complete set "Overprints on Austrian stamps" (1905), m. VF (Hellas 12/13)
Lot #1336 - GREECE- CRETE Crète
Austrian post issues: 2 complete sets of 2+3 values "Overprints on Austrian stamps" (1905-1906). The No. 14 used, rest mint (Hellas 12/13, 14/16 - cat.price 112E)
Lot #1337 - GREECE- CRETE Crète
French post issues: 15 values complete set "Crete issue", m. VF (Hellas 1/15)
Lot #1338 - GREECE- CRETE Crète
French post issues: 15 values complete set "Crete issue", u. VF (Hellas 1/15)
Lot #1339 - GREECE- CRETE Crète
Italian post issues: 11 values complete set "LA CANEA" overprints (1906). VF (Hellas 4/14)
Athens Auctions
Send Email to Athens Auctions Or Visit WebSite